Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

View in List Format
August September 2016 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
vs. Mitchell
Final
W, 9-0
7
vs. Babson
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-0

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
vs. Wagner
@ Princeton University
Final
L, 16-5

vs. Gordon
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Harman Cup-Maine Maritime Academy
Final
4th Place out of Eight Teams, 24 Points

vs. Middlebury
Final
L, 3-0

at Trinity College Invitational - Wickham Park, Manchester, Conn.
Final
3rd Place out of Eight Teams, 59 Points

vs. Middlebury
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Cal Baptist
@ Princeton University
Final
L, 25-7

vs. Santa Clara
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
L, 16-3

at Trinity College Invitational-Manchester, Conn.
Final
2nd Place out of 10 Teams, 56 Points

at Women's Toni Deutsch Regatta-MIT
Final
3rd Place out of 13 Teams, 140 Points

vs. Middlebury
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 3-1

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0
11
vs. Union College Tournament
@ Union College
TBA
12
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 3-0
13
at Smith
Final
L, 4-1
14
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-2
15
16
vs. Colby
Final
W, 3-0
17
vs. Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT
@
Final
11th Place out of 19 Teams

at UMASS-Dartmouth Invitational - North Dartmouth, Mass.
Final
2nd Place out of 33 Teams, 60 Points

vs. Elms
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Connecticut College Tournament with Wheaton, Roger Williams & Springfield
TBA

vs. Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 22-10

vs. MIT
Final
L, 12-7

vs. Iona
Final
L, 16-12

at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational-North Dartmouth, Mass.
Final
5th Place out of 42 Teams, 220 Points

vs. Women's Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta
Final
11th Place out of 18 Teams

vs. Vassar College Tournament
@ Vassar College
12:00 PM

vs. Bates
Final
W, 3-0
18
vs. Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 20-8

vs. Vassar College Tournament
@ Vassar College
TBA
19
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
20
vs. Coast Guard
Final
W, 1-0
21
vs. Manhattanville
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 2-0
22
23
at Coast Guard
Final
L, 3-0
24
vs. New England Singlehanded Championship
10:00 am

at Hood Trophy-Tufts
10:00 am

at Loder Regatta-MIT
10:00 am

at Hamilton
Final
L, 3-1

at Hamilton
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament with St. Lawrence, Colby, Babson and Stonehill
TBA

vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Salem International
Final
W, 13-12

vs. Gannon
@ Salem International
Final
L, 18-12

at Women's Invite-Roger Williams U.
10:00 am

vs. Women's New England Singlehanded Championship
10:00 am

at Hamilton
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 3-1

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0
25
at Loder Regatta-MIT
10:00 am

vs. Colby
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs. Colby
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Salem, W. Va.
Final
W, 18-11

vs. Colby
Final
W, 3-0
26
27
at Women's Weekday Regatta CGA
5:00 pm

vs. Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 3-0
28
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Brown
Final
L, 16-6
29
at Holy Cross
Final
W, 5-2
30
vs. Middlebury
8:00 PM
1
at Hewitt Trophy Regatta
10:00 am

vs. Williams
1:00 PM

at Paul Short Invitational - Bethlehem, Pa.

vs. Williams
2:30 PM

at Paul Short Invitational-Bethlehem, Pa.

at Women's Regis Cup-BU
10:00 am

vs. Williams
12:00 PM

vs. Hamilton
2:00 PM