Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

View in List Format
March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown
9:30 am

at Marchiando Trophy Team Race at MIT
11:30 am

vs. Macalester
@ Washington & Jefferson
Final
W, 19-3

vs. Utica
@ Washington & Jefferson
Final
W, 19-1
31
1
2
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 11-7

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 10-6
3
4
at Sam Howell Distance Invitational at Princeton University
LeDuc Wins in 3000 Meter Steeplechase, 8:56.48
5
vs. Bowdoin
Final
L, 10-9

vs. Clark, Amherst, Bryant & Endicott
@ Worcester, Mass.
Postponed

at Wesleyan University Invitational

at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard
9:30 am

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 14-9

vs. Clark, Amherst, Bryant & Endicott
@ Worcester, Mass.
Postponed

vs. Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Smith
Final
W, 8-1

at Wesleyan University Invitational
6
at Amherst Regatta
4:30 pm

vs. Bowdoin
Final
L, 7-2

vs. New England Team Racing, FowleTrophy at Connecticut College
9:30 am

vs. New England Team Racing, Fowle Trophy at Connecticut College
9:30 am

at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard
9:30 am

at Amherst Regatta
4:30 pm

vs. Bowdoin
Final
L, 9-0
7
8
vs. Amherst
Final
L, 17-6

at Amherst
Final
L, 11-6
9
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0

at Brown
Final
L, 14-9
10
at Tufts
Final
L, 8-1
11
at Babson
Final
L, 7-1
12
vs. Hamilton
Final
W, 13-10

vs. WPI, Franklin & Marshall, Williams
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

at UMass-Lowell Invitational

at Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard
9:30 am

vs. Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophy Regatta
@ Branford, Conn.
9:30 am.

at Hamilton
Final
L, 11-8

vs. WPI, Franklin & Marshall, Simmons, Williams
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

at UMass-Lowell Invitational

vs. Monmouth
@ Macalester College
Final
W, 19-4

at Macalester
Final
W, 14-3
13
vs. Roger Williams
Final
W, 9-0

at Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard
9:30 am

vs. Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophy Regatta
@ Branford, Conn.
9:30 am.

vs. Roger Williams
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Macalester College
Final
W, 7-3
14
15
16
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0
17
18
at Amherst
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Bates
Final
L, 15-12

at Amherst
Final
L, 9-0
19
at Bates
Final
W, 11-8

at Colby
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Silfen Invitational at Connecticut College
4th Place out of Seven Teams, 108 Points

at Women's New England Championship, Reed Trophy at Dartmouth
9:30 am

at Boston Dinghy Club
10:15 am

vs. Holy Cross, Ithaca, Colby
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

vs. Holy Cross, Ithaca, Colby
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

at Colby
Final
L, 5-4

at Silfen Invitational at Connecticut College
1st Place out of Eight Teams, 134 Points
20
at Women's New England Championship, Reed Trophy at Dartmouth
9:30 am

at Boston Dinghy Club
10:15 am
21
22
vs. Babson
3:30 PM
23
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:30 PM

vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
7:00 PM
24
25
vs. TBD
@ Bucknell University
TBA
26
at Hamilton
2:00 PM

at NESCAC Championship at Colby College

at New England Dinghies, 69th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Yale
9:30 am

at Hamilton
10:00 AM

at NESCAC Championship at Colby College

vs. TBD
@ Bucknell University
TBA
27
vs. Bowdoin, Clark
@ Worcester, Mass.

at Ithaca
2:00 PM

at New England Dinghies, 69th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Yale
9:30 am

vs. Bowdoin, Clark
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

at Ithaca
10:00 AM

vs. TBD
@ Bucknell University
TBA
28
29
30
1
at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College
2
vs. New England Rowing Championships
@ Worcester, Mass.

vs. TBD
@ Bowodoin College
TBA

at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College

vs. New England Rowing Championships
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

vs. TBA
@ Bowdoin College
TBA

at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College
3
vs. New England Rowing Championships
@ Worcester, Mass.

vs. TBD
@ Bowdoin College
TBA

at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College

vs. New England Rowing Championships
@ Worcester, Mass.
All Day

vs. TBA
@ Bowdoin College
TBA

at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College