No Event
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 3rd/11 Teams
@ Williams (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. William Smith L, 6-3
@ Cambridge, Mass. CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup
Sat Feb 17
Final
Bowdoin W, 7-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Hamilton L, 2-1
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Tufts L, 85-48
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 3rd/11 Teams
@ Williams (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 5-4
@ @ Cambridge, Mass. CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Fri Feb 23
5:00 p.m.
at Final Qualifier at Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine) Non-Scoring
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Tufts L, 7-2
@ Hartford CSA Team Nationals - Conroy Cup
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Stanford W, 6-3
@ Hartford CSA Nationals - Conroy Cup
Sat Feb 24
Final
Colby W, 3-1
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 24
Final
Williams L, 4-2
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. NESCAC Invite Non-Scoring
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Feb 25
Final
Hamilton L, 6-3
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Tufts Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Tufts Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Bowdoin L, 23-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
Bowdoin W, 8-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Amherst L, 3-1
@ Middlebury, Vt. NESCAC Semifinal
Tue Mar 06
Final
Lebanon Valley W, 15-13
Tue Mar 06
Final
Lasell W, 23-11
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships No Team Score
@ Birmingham CrossPlex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships No Team Score
@ Birmingham CrossPlex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. (Coed) St. Mary's Team Race Canceled
@ St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, Md.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. (Women) Navy Intersectional 10th/20 Scoring Teams
@ Navy (Annapolis, Md.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
Babson L, 5-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
Middlebury L, 12-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
Penn St.-Behrend W, 10-8
CWPA Regional Tournament 1 CWPA Regional Tournament
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Middlebury W, 8-6
Sat Mar 10
Final
Monmouth L, 9-7
CWPA Regional Tournament
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. (Coed) St. Mary's Team Race Canceled
@ St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, Md.)
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. (Women) Navy Intersectional 10th/20 Scoring Teams
@ Navy (Annapolis, Md.)
Sun Mar 11
Final
Macalester L, 8-4
CWPA Regional Tournament
Sun Mar 11
Final
Utica W, 8-2
CWPA Regional Tournament
Tue Mar 13
Final
Transylvania W, 20-5
Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, Md.)
Wed Mar 14
Final
Endicott W, 12-10
Thu Mar 15
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 13-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
(Coed) Southern New England Team Race T-3rd/10 Scoring Teams
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. (Women) Vietor Trophy 1st/16 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Tufts L, 7-2
@ Arizona State
Sat Mar 17
Final
Williams L, 11-10
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Williams L, 11-9
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Cal Lutheran L, 8-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
(Coed) Southern New England Team Race T-3rd/10 Scoring Teams
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. (Women) Vietor Trophy 1st/16 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Mon Mar 19
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 19-2
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Muhlenberg L, 17-11
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. NCAA Championships No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 10th/26 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. NCAA Championships T-24th/41 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 11th/41 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 33rd/49 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 14th/47 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Colby L, 15-3
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. NCAA Championships T-33rd/53 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 16th/51 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Wesleyan Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Wesleyan (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Wesleyan Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Wesleyan (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
(Coed) Staake Team Race 1st/6 Scoring Teams
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 16-10
@ Monmouth (Monmouth, Ill.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
Colby W, 11-10
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Carthage W, 9-5
@ Monmouth (Monmouth, Ill.)
Sun Mar 25
Final
(Coed) Staake Team Race 1st/6 Scoring Teams
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Grove City W, 17-11
@ Monmouth (Monmouth, Ill.)
Tue Mar 27
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 18-8
Tue Mar 27
Final
Coast Guard W, 9-8
Wed Mar 28
Final
at St. Francis (N.Y.) L, 20-11
Thu Mar 29
Final
Coast Guard W, 5-4
Fri Mar 30
Final
vs. Utica W, 10-9
@ Siena (Loudonville, N.Y.)
Fri Mar 30
Final
Bentley W, 7-2
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Siena L, 18-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Snowflake Classic 3rd/22 Scoring Teams
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Snowflake Classic 14th/20 Scoring Teams
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy 10th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Mar 31
Final
Bowdoin L, 8-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
Tufts L, 20-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Tufts L, 11-8
Sat Mar 31
Final
Bowdoin L, 8-1
Sun Apr 01
Final
vs. (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy 10th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Wed Apr 04
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 10-4
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 17-2
Thu Apr 05
Final
Roger Williams W, 9-0
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Sam Howell Distance Carnival Non-Scoring
@ Princeton (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Coast Guard Invitational 3rd/8 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Coast Guard Invitational T-6th/7 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
(Coed) New England Team Race 6th/12 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. (Women) Emily Wick Regatta 16th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat Apr 07
vs. Spring Regatta #1 with Clark, Assumption, Hamilton, Bowdoin,and JWU
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
Merrimack L, 5-4
Sat Apr 07
Final
Bates L, 10-7
Sat Apr 07
Final - OT
at Bates L, 11-10
Sun Apr 08
vs. Spring Regatta #1 with WPI and Bates No Team Score
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sun Apr 08
Final
(Coed) New England Team Race 6th/12 Scoring Teams
Sun Apr 08
Final
vs. (Women) Emily Wick Regatta 16th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Brown L, 9-6
Tue Apr 10
Final
Amherst L, 8-1
Moved from Amherst to Conn. College
Tue Apr 10
Final
Amherst L, 24-11
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Amherst L, 16-3
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
Silfen Invitational
Fri Apr 13
Final
Silfen Invitational
Sat Apr 14
vs. Spring Regatta #2 with WPI, Williams, Simmons, and URochester No Team Score
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 14
Final
Silfen Invitational 3rd/19 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
Silfen Invitational 9th/19 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
(Coed) Thompson Trophy 11th/18 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 14
vs. Spring Regatta #2 with WPI, Williams, Simmons, and URochester
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Hamilton L, 13-8
Sat Apr 14
Final
Hamilton W, 8-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 10-5
@ David M. Hallman III Aquatics Center, Erie, Pa. CWPA DIII Championships
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 7-3
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.)
Sun Apr 15
Final
(Coed) Thompson Trophy 11th/18 Scoring Teams
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final
Nichols L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final
Nichols L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final - OT
vs. Macalester L, 13-12
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.) CWPA Division III Championship Game
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Thu Apr 19
Final
Babson L, 7-2
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Larry Ellis Invitational Non-Scoring
Sat Apr 21
vs. Spring Regatta #3 with Colby, Ithaca, WPI, William Smith, Trinity, and UNH No Team Score
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Trinity Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Trinity Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. (Women) Reed Trophy 11th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 21
vs. Spring Regatta #3 with Colby, Ithaca, WPI, William Smith, Trinity, and UNH
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
Stockton W, 13-6
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Smith W, 17-11
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. (Women) Reed Trophy 11th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sun Apr 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 5-4
Sun Apr 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-3
Tue Apr 24
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Wed Apr 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 15-11
Wed Apr 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 14-11
Sat Apr 28
vs. Spring Regatta #4 with Assumption, UMass Lowell, TBA No Team Score
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 10th/11 Teams
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship 13th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Apr 28
vs. Spring Regatta #4 with Amherst, Assumption, Franklin Pierce, Jefferson, Merrimack, Trinity, UMass Lowell,
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Hamilton W, 7-2
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Williams L, 10-4
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Hamilton L, 7-2
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship 13th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Ithaca W, 8-1
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Ithaca W, 5-4
Thu May 03
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships NTS
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri May 04
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 5th/14 Scoring Teams
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri May 04
Final
at New England Division III Championships @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.) T-9th/20 Scoring Teams
Sat May 05
vs. New England Rowing Championships 20th/23 Scoring Teams
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 7th/35 Scoring Teams
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 24th/30 Scoring Teams
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Rowing Championships 12th/28 Scoring Teams
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships T-21st/23 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships 16th/25 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri May 11
vs. National Invitational Championship Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat May 12
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships 26th/39 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat May 12
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships 28th/36 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Thu May 17
vs. Final Qualifier
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu May 17
vs. Final Qualifier
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Tue May 22
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 10th/18 Scoring Teams (Eastern Semifinal)
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Wed May 23
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 9th/18 Scoring Teams (Eastern Semifinal)
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Thu May 24
Final
vs. NCAA Championships No Team Score
@ UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Thu May 24
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 13th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Fri May 25
Final
vs. NCAA Championships No Team Score
@ UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Fri May 25
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 14th/36 Teams
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Sat May 26
Final
vs. NCAA Championships T-60th/90 Scoring Teams
@ UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Mitchell W, 5-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
Roger Williams W, 5-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
Babson L, 3-1
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
Salve Regina L, 3-2
Fri Sep 07
Final
Oneonta W, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. (Coed) Harry Anderson Trophy 7th/16 Scoring Teams
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Trinity Invitational 2nd/5 Scoring Teams
@ Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Trinity Invitational 4th/5 Scoring Teams
@ Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sat Sep 08
9:00 AM
vs. Stonehill Doubles Tournament
@ Easton, Mass. (Stonehill)
Sat Sep 08
Final
Middlebury L, 2-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
Maine Maritime L, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
Middlebury L, 4-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
MIT L, 14-7
Sat Sep 08
Final
Middlebury W, 1-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
Western Conn. St. W, 3-0
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. (Coed) Harry Anderson Trophy 7th/16 Scoring Teams
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Mon Sep 10
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 5-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
Endicott W, 4-1
Silfen Field
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Smith W, 3-2
Thu Sep 13
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 1-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Brown L, 16-2
Fri Sep 14
Final
Hamilton W, 3-2
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. (Coed) Hatch Brown Trophy 11th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. (Women) Regis Trophy 15th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat Sep 15
Final
Penn St.-Behrend L, 12-10
Connecticut College Tournament
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
vs. Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard - Roger Williams, NYU, Springfield)
Sat Sep 15
Final
Gannon L, 20-8
Connecticut College Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
Worcester St. W, 3-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 2-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
Williams L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 20-7
Connecticut College Tournament
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. (Coed) Hatch Brown Trophy 11th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. (Women) Regis Trophy 15th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sun Sep 16
Final
Iona L, 16-9
Connecticut College Tournament
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Coast Guard W, 2-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
at WPI L, 2-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
Postponed from 9/18
Thu Sep 20
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-2
Fri Sep 21
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 9-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. (Coed) Sherman Hoyt Trophy 12th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. (Women) Mrs. Hurst Bowl 16th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth)
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. (Coed) Hood Trophy 8th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Winchester, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Purple Valley Invitational 10th/13 Scoring Teams
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Mt. Greylock High School)
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Purple Valley Invitational 6th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Mt. Greylock High School)
Sat Sep 22
9:30 AM
vs. Connecticut College Tournament
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College - Babson, Wheaton, Trinity)
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Wash. & Jeff. L, 16-9
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Hamilton L, 2-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Clark University L, 3-2
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Hamilton W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Monmouth College W, 15-11
@ Salem International (Salem, W.V.)
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. (Coed) Sherman Hoyt Trophy 12th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. (Women) Mrs. Hurst Bowl 16th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth)
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. (Coed) Hood Trophy 8th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Winchester, Mass. (Tufts)
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. McKendree W, 10-8
@ Salem International (Salem, W.V.)
Sun Sep 23
Final
Colby W, 2-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
Colby L, 2-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
Colby W, 2-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 4-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Amherst L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. (Coed) Danmark Trophy 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
@ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Maine State Invitational 6th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College)
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Maine State Invitational 2nd/19 Scoring Teams
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College)
Sat Sep 29
Final
Williams L, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
Williams L, 1-0
Senior Day
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 3-2
Sat Sep 29
Final
Williams W, 1-0
Kick Away Cancer Game
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. (Coed) Danmark Trophy 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
@ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
Sun Sep 30
Final
Holy Cross L, 5-4
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 2-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
Amherst L, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 6-0
Silfen Field
Fri Oct 05
Final
at La Verne L, 16-9
Gary Troyer Invitational
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Caltech L, 7-4
@ Pomona-Pitzer (Claremont, Calif.)
Fri Oct 05
Final
Middlebury L, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. (Coed) NEISA Coed Showcase 11th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT & Harvard)
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta 12th/13 Scoring Teams
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
Sat Oct 06
TBA
vs. Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard - Nichols, Stonehill, Merrimack, Oneonta)
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Whittier L, 20-5
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool) Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Bates W, 2-0
Russell Street Field
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Bates L, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Bates W, 2-0
Russell Street Field
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Castleton W, 3-0
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Occidental L, 15-10
@ La Verne (La Verne, Calif.) Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 3-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. (Coed) NEISA Coed Showcase 11th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT & Harvard)
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta 12th/13 Scoring Teams
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
Sun Oct 07
TBA
vs. Holy Cross Tournament
@ Worcester, Mass. (Holy Cross - Nichols, Wheaton)
Mon Oct 08
Final
Endicott W, 5-3
Tue Oct 09
Final - 2OT
Amherst T, 1-1
Tue Oct 09
Final
Amherst L, 1-0
Silfen Field
Fri Oct 12
Final
Bates L, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. (Coed) Captain Hurst Trophy 13th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth)
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Head of the Snake Regatta No Team Score
@ Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond)
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Head of the Snake Regatta No Team Score
@ Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond)
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Connecticut College Invitational 13th/25 Scoring Teams
@ Waterford, Conn. (Harkness Park)
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Connecticut College Invitational 6th/27 Scoring Teams
@ Waterford, Conn. (Harkness Park)
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend L, 15-13
@ DIII Eastern Championships Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD)
Sat Oct 13
Final - OT
Tufts L, 2-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
Tufts L, 2-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Colby W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
Tufts T, 0-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Austin W, 12-11
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. (Coed) Captain Hurst Trophy 13th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth)
Sun Oct 14
Final - OT
vs. Monmouth W, 15-14
@ Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, Md.) CWPA Division III Championships
Sun Oct 14
Final
at George Washington L, 20-6
Tue Oct 16
Final
Rhode Island Col. W, 2-0
Harkness Field
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
at Trinity (Conn.) T, 1-1
Thu Oct 18
Final
at Coast Guard L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
vs. (Coed) MAISA Coed Showcase
@ St. Mary's City, Md. (St. Mary's & Navy)
Sat Oct 20
vs. (Women) Yale Women's Regatta
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Bowdoin L, 4-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Fordham L, 18-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Bowdoin L, 1-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 3-1
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Bowdoin L, 2-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Emerson L, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Iona L, 13-6
@ Fordham (Bronx, N.Y.)
Sun Oct 21
vs. (Coed) MAISA Coed Showcase
@ St. Mary's City, Md. (St. Mary's & Navy)
Sun Oct 21
vs. (Women) Yale Women's Regatta
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Sun Oct 21
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Charles River)
Tue Oct 23
3:30 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Nichols
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Oct 27
vs. (Coed) Erwin Schell Trophy
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth)
Sat Oct 27
vs. (Women) Urn Trophy
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Oct 27
1:00 p.m.
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Roxbury, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Sat Oct 27
12:00 p.m.
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Roxbury, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Mercyhurst
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Oct 27
6:30 PM
Salem International
Sun Oct 28
vs. (Coed) Erwin Schell Trophy
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth)
Sun Oct 28
vs. (Women) Urn Trophy
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Oct 28
10:30 AM
Gannon
Sat Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.) Mid-Atlantic West Region Championships
Sat Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.) Mid-Atlantic West Region Championships
Sun Nov 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.) Mid-Atlantic West Region Championships
Sat Nov 10
vs. NCAA New England Regional Championship
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College)
Sat Nov 10
vs. NCAA New England Regional Championship
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College)
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Nov 17
1:00 p.m.
Middlebury
Sat Nov 17
1:00 p.m.
Middlebury
Sat Nov 17
12:00 p.m. (11:00 a.m. CST)
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
@ Winneconne, Wis. (Lake Breeze Golf Club)
Sat Nov 17
1:00 p.m. (12:00 p.m. CST)
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
@ Winneconne, Wis. (Lake Breeze Golf Club)
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Nov 17
5:30 PM
at U. of New England
UNE's Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
6:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
@ Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.) Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 18
TBA
vs. TBA
@ University of New England (Biddeford, Maine) Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
Sun Nov 18
2:00 PM
Medgar Evers
Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic
Tue Nov 20
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Castleton
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
Manhattanville
Sun Nov 25
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
Sun Nov 25
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Sun Nov 25
6:40 PM
at Anna Maria
Horgan Arena (Auburn, Mass.)
Tue Nov 27
6:00 PM
at Mitchell
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Clark University
Thu Nov 29
7:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Fri Nov 30
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Nov 30
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Dec 01
10:00 a.m.
vs. Connecticut Cup
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Sat Dec 01
10:00 a.m.
vs. Connecticut Cup
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
at FDU-Florham
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM
Middlebury
Tue Dec 04
7:00 PM
at Salem St.
Tue Dec 04
7:00 PM
Norwich
Tue Dec 04
7:30 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Thu Dec 06
7:30 PM
Roger Williams
Fri Dec 07
6:00 p.m.
vs. Wesleyan Tri-Meet with Trinity
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan)
Fri Dec 07
6:00 p.m.
vs. Wesleyan Tri-Meet with Trinity
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan)
Fri Dec 07
7:00 PM
Colby
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sat Dec 08
7:30 PM
Manhattanville
Tue Dec 11
7:30 PM
Nichols
Sat Dec 29
5:00 PM
vs. Wells
@ Naples Shootout (Naples, Fla.)
Sun Dec 30
1:00 PM
at Army West Point
Sun Dec 30
3:00 PM
vs. Luther
@ Naples Shootout (Naples, Fla.)
Sun Dec 30
7:00 PM
Nichols
Fri Jan 04
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Jan 04
7:00 PM
at Plattsburgh
Fri Jan 04
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Jan 05
1:00 p.m.
vs. Grinnell
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Jan 05
1:00 p.m.
vs. Grinnell
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Jan 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Jan 05
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Jan 06
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Jan 08
6:00 PM
at Salem St.
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
Fisher
Fri Jan 11
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 11
7:00 PM
at Hamilton
Fri Jan 11
7:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Jan 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Jan 12
1:00 p.m.
Williams
Sat Jan 12
1:00 p.m.
Williams
Sat Jan 12
12:30 p.m.
vs. Bowdoin Invitational
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Jan 12
12:30 p.m.
vs. Bowdoin Invitational
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Mon Jan 14
7:00 PM
CCNY
Fri Jan 18
5:00 p.m.
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton)
Fri Jan 18
5:00 p.m.
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton)
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
Williams
Sat Jan 19
1:00 p.m.
at Amherst
Sat Jan 19
1:00 p.m.
at Amherst
Sat Jan 19
12:00 p.m.
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton)
Sat Jan 19
12:00 p.m.
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton)
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Jan 19
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Mon Jan 21
1:00 p.m.
at Trinity
Mon Jan 21
1:00 p.m.
at Trinity
Tue Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Tue Jan 22
7:30 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Tufts
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 26
1:00 p.m.
Bridgeport & Assumption
Sat Jan 26
1:00 p.m.
Bridgeport & Assumption
Sat Jan 26
10:00 a.m.
vs. Branwen Smith-King Invitational
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Jan 26
10:00 a.m.
vs. Branwen Smith-King Invitational
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Bates
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Bates
Mon Jan 28
6:00 PM
at Mitchell
Tue Jan 29
7:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
at Hunter
Fri Feb 01
6:30 p.m.
vs. Wesleyan, Fairfield & Coast Guard
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Fri Feb 01
6:30 p.m.
vs. Wesleyan, Fairfield & Coast Guard
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Fri Feb 01
5:00 p.m.
vs. Cupid Challenge
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 01
5:00 p.m.
vs. Cupid Challenge
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
Colby
Sat Feb 02
11:00 a.m.
vs. Cupid Challenge
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Feb 02
11:00 a.m.
vs. Cupid Challenge
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Feb 02
7:00 PM
Tufts
Sun Feb 03
2:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 03
2:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 08
1:00 p.m.
vs. Valentine Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Fri Feb 08
1:00 p.m.
vs. Valentine Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 09
10:30 a.m.
vs. Valentine Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Sat Feb 09
10:30 a.m.
vs. Valentine Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Colby
Thu Feb 14
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Fri Feb 15
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Feb 16
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Sat Feb 16
TBA
vs. Springfield College Elite Meet
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sat Feb 16
TBA
vs. Springfield College Elite Meet
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan University)
Thu Feb 21
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury College)
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury College)
Fri Feb 22
2:00 p.m.
vs. New England Division III Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Fri Feb 22
2:00 p.m.
vs. New England Division III Championships
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sat Feb 23
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury College)
Sat Feb 23
10:00 a.m.
vs. New England Division III Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Feb 23
10:00 a.m.
vs. New England Division III Championships
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sun Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury College)
Sun Feb 24
1:00 p.m.
vs. NESCAC Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury College)
Sat Mar 02
11:00 a.m.
vs. Final Qualifier
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Mar 02
11:00 a.m.
vs. Final Qualifier
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Mar 08
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Fri Mar 08
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Sat Mar 09
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Sat Mar 09
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Bates
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Bates
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM
at Schreiner
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM
at Schreiner
Wed Mar 13
6:00 PM
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Fri Mar 15
TBA
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Austin, Texas
Mon Mar 18
TBA
at Hardin-Simmons
Mon Mar 18
TBA
at Hardin-Simmons
Wed Mar 20
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Wed Mar 20
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Thu Mar 21
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Thu Mar 21
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Fri Mar 22
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Fri Mar 22
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Sat Mar 23
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Sat Mar 23
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thu Mar 28
4:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Mar 30
TBA
at Babson
Sat Apr 06
TBA
at Williams
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sun Apr 07
TBA
at Middlebury
Sun Apr 07
11:00 AM
at Middlebury
Fri Apr 12
TBA
at Babson
Sun Apr 14
TBA
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Apr 14
TBA
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 20
TBA
at Tufts
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
at Tufts
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Hamilton
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Hamilton
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Colby
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Colby
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule