Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
10th/18 Scoring Teams
2
3
4
Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 10-4

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 17-2
5
Roger Williams
Final
W, 9-0
6
vs Sam Howell Distance Carnival
Final
Non-Scoring
7
at Bates
Final - OT
L, 11-10

Merrimack
Final
L, 5-4

Bates
Final
L, 10-7

(Coed) New England Team Race
Final
6th/12 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Emily Wick Regatta
Final
16th/18 Scoring Teams

vs Coast Guard Invitational
Final
3rd/8 Scoring Teams

vs Coast Guard Invitational
Final
T-6th/7 Scoring Teams

vs Spring Regatta #1 with Clark, Assumption, Hamilton, Bowdoin,and JWU
8
at Brown
Final
L, 9-6

(Coed) New England Team Race
Final
6th/12 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Emily Wick Regatta
Final
16th/18 Scoring Teams

vs Spring Regatta #1 with WPI and Bates
9
10
Amherst
Final
L, 24-11

at Amherst
Final
L, 16-3

Amherst
Final
L, 8-1
11
at Amherst
Final
L, 9-0
12
13
Silfen Invitational
Final

Silfen Invitational
Final
14
vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.)
Final
W, 7-3

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ David M. Hallman III Aquatics Center, Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 10-5

at Colby
Final
L, 9-0

Hamilton
Final
W, 8-5

at Hamilton
Final
L, 13-8

at Colby
Final
L, 9-0

(Coed) Thompson Trophy
Final
11th/18 Scoring Teams

Silfen Invitational
Final
3rd/19 Scoring Teams

Silfen Invitational
Final
9th/19 Scoring Teams

vs Spring Regatta #2 with WPI, Williams, Simmons, and URochester

vs Spring Regatta #2 with WPI, Williams, Simmons, and URochester
15
at Bates
Final
L, 8-1

vs Macalester
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.)
Final - OT
L, 13-12

Nichols
Final
L, 8-1

Nichols
Final
L, 8-1

at Bates
Final
L, 8-1

(Coed) Thompson Trophy
Final
11th/18 Scoring Teams
16
17
18
19
Babson
Final
L, 7-2
20
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring
21
Stockton
Final
W, 13-6

at Smith
Final
W, 17-11

vs (Women) Reed Trophy
Final
11th/17 Scoring Teams

vs Trinity Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

vs Trinity Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

vs Spring Regatta #3 with Colby, Ithaca, WPI, William Smith, Trinity, and UNH

vs Spring Regatta #3 with Colby, Ithaca, WPI, William Smith, Trinity, and UNH
22
Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-3

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 5-4

vs (Women) Reed Trophy
Final
11th/17 Scoring Teams
23
24
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0
25
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 14-11

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 15-11

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 8-1
26
27
28
at Hamilton
Final
L, 7-2

at Williams
Final
L, 10-4

at Hamilton
Final
W, 7-2

vs (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship
Final
13th/18 Scoring Teams

vs NESCAC Championships
Final
5th/11 Scoring Teams

vs NESCAC Championships
Final
10th/11 Teams

vs Spring Regatta #4 with Amherst, Assumption, Franklin Pierce, Jefferson, Merrimack, Trinity, UMass Lowell,

vs Spring Regatta #4 with Assumption, UMass Lowell, TBA
29
at Ithaca
Final
W, 5-4

at Ithaca
Final
W, 8-1

vs (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship
Final
13th/18 Scoring Teams
30
1
2
3
vs New England Division III Championships
Final
NTS
4
vs New England Division III Championships
Final
5th/14 Scoring Teams

at New England Division III Championships @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Final
T-9th/20 Scoring Teams
5
vs New England Division III Championships
Final
7th/35 Scoring Teams

vs New England Division III Championships
Final
24th/30 Scoring Teams

vs New England Rowing Championships
Final
12th/28 Scoring Teams

vs New England Rowing Championships
Final
20th/23 Scoring Teams