Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Holy Cross
Final
L, 5-4

vs (Coed) Danmark Trophy
Final
3rd/20 Scoring Teams
1
2


at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 2-0
3
vs Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 6-0
4
5

vs Caltech
@ Pomona-Pitzer (Claremont, Calif.)
Final
L, 7-4

at La Verne
Final
L, 16-9
6

vs Castleton
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0



vs Occidental
@ La Verne (La Verne, Calif.)
Final
L, 15-10


vs Whittier
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
Final
L, 20-5

vs (Coed) NEISA Coed Showcase
Final
11th/18 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta
Final
12th/13 Scoring Teams

vs Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard - Nichols, Stonehill, Merrimack, Oneonta)
TBA
7
vs (Coed) NEISA Coed Showcase
Final
11th/18 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta
Final
12th/13 Scoring Teams

vs Holy Cross Tournament
@ Worcester, Mass. (Holy Cross - Nichols, Wheaton)
TBA
8
9

10
11
12
13
vs Austin
@ Baltimore, Md.
Final
W, 12-11





vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ DIII Eastern Championships
Final
L, 15-13

vs Connecticut College Invitational
Final
6th/27 Scoring Teams

vs Connecticut College Invitational
Final
13th/25 Scoring Teams

vs (Coed) Captain Hurst Trophy
Final
13th/17 Scoring Teams

vs Head of the Snake Regatta
Final
No Team Score

vs Head of the Snake Regatta
Final
No Team Score
14
at George Washington
Final
L, 20-6

vs Monmouth
@ Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, Md.)
Final - OT
W, 15-14

vs (Coed) Captain Hurst Trophy
Final
13th/17 Scoring Teams
15
16
vs Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 2-0
17
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
18
19
20
vs Iona
@ Fordham (Bronx, N.Y.)
Final
L, 13-6


vs Framingham St.
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1



at Fordham
Final
L, 18-1


vs (Coed) Truxtun Umsted Coed Showcase
Final
6th/19 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Yale Women's Regatta
Final
14th/14 Scoring Teams
21
vs (Coed) Truxtun Umsted Coed Showcase
Final
6th/19 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Yale Women's Regatta
Final
14th/14 Scoring Teams

vs Head of the Charles Regatta
Final
25th/40 Scoring Teams
22
23

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 1-0

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
24
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
25
26
27
vs Salem International
Final
L, 16-12


vs Mercyhurst
Final
L, 14-5

vs NESCAC Championship
Final
5th/11 Scoring Teams

vs NESCAC Championship
Final
11th/11 Scoring Teams

vs (Coed) Erwin Schell Trophy
Final
9th/18 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Urn Trophy
Final
15th/16 Scoring Teams
28

vs Gannon
Final
L, 17-10

vs (Coed) Erwin Schell Trophy
Final
9th/18 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Urn Trophy
Final
15th/16 Scoring Teams
29
30
31
1
2
3
vs Mercyhurst
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.)
Final
L, 13-7

vs (Women) Singlehanded National Championships
Final