Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Nichols
Final
W, 5-1

vs Luther
@ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples)
Final
L, 89-70

at Army West Point
Final
L, 74-48
31
1
2
3
4
at Middlebury
Final
L, 92-80

at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 5-2

Middlebury
Final
L, 49-44
5
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-0

vs Manhattanville
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
W, 1-0

at Williams
Final
L, 95-69

Williams
Final
W, 71-64

vs Grinnell
1:00 p.m.
W, 155-82

vs Grinnell
1:00 p.m.
W, 164-73
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-0

vs Fordham
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (SCRIMMAGE)
2:00 PM
7
8
Fisher
Final
W, 71-49

at Salem St.
Final
W, 2-1
9
10
11
Amherst
Final
L, 88-60

at Hamilton
Final
L, 7-4

at Amherst
Final
L, 61-41

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 5-2
12
Hamilton
Final
L, 91-46

at Amherst
Final
L, 4-2

at Hamilton
Final
W, 62-53

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Bowdoin Invitational
Final
7th/9 Scoring Teams

vs Bowdoin Invitational
Final
5th/9 Scoring Teams

Williams
1:00 p.m.
L, 156-106

Williams
1:00 p.m.
L, 162-100
13
at Tufts
Final
L, 9-0

at Tufts
Final
L, 9-0

at MIT
Final
L, 9-0
14
CCNY
Final
W, 97-55
15
vs Mount Holyoke
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity)
Final
L, 5-4
16
17
18
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-3

Williams
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs Bates
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Bates
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Wheaton Invitational
5:00 p.m.

vs Wheaton Invitational
5:00 p.m.
19
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 4-2

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 78-70

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 68-60

Williams
Final
L, 3-2

at Fordham
Cancelled

at Fordham
Cancelled

vs Wheaton Invitational
12:00 p.m.

vs Wheaton Invitational
12:00 p.m.

at Amherst
1:00 p.m.
L, 190-99

at Amherst
1:00 p.m.
L, 173-110
20
vs Vassar
@ Bronx, N.Y. (Fordham)
Cancelled

at NYU
Cancelled
21
at Trinity
1:00 p.m.

at Trinity
1:00 p.m.
22
at Eastern Conn. St.
7:30 PM

at Saint Anselm
7:00 PM
23
24
25
at Tufts
7:00 PM

Middlebury
7:00 PM

Tufts
7:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
6:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
6:00 PM
26
at Bates
3:00 PM

Williams
3:00 PM

Bates
3:00 PM

Northeastern
12:30 PM

Northeastern
10:00 AM

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
10:00 a.m.

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
10:00 a.m.

Bridgeport & Assumption
1:00 p.m.

Bridgeport & Assumption
1:00 p.m.
27
28
at Mitchell
6:00 PM
29
Mass.-Boston
7:00 PM
30
at Hunter
7:30 PM
31
1
at Tufts
7:00 PM

Colby
7:00 PM

vs Cupid Challenge
5:00 p.m.

vs Cupid Challenge
5:00 p.m.

vs Wesleyan, Fairfield & Coast Guard
6:30 p.m.

vs Wesleyan, Fairfield & Coast Guard
6:30 p.m.
2
Tufts
7:00 PM

Colby
3:00 PM

vs Cupid Challenge
11:00 a.m.

vs Cupid Challenge
11:00 a.m.