Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
at Mitchell
Final
L, 85-73
29
Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 3-0
30
at Hunter
Final
W, 88-77
31
1
at Tufts
Final
W, 4-0

Colby
Final
W, 1-0

vs Colby
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Wesleyan, Fairfield & Coast Guard
Final
2nd/4 Teams

vs Wesleyan, Fairfield & Coast Guard
Final
2nd/4 Teams
2
Tufts
Final
W, 2-1

Colby
Final
L, 1-0

vs Hamilton
@ Middlebury
Final
W, 7-2

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Cupid Challenge
Final
Non-Scoring

vs Cupid Challenge
Final
Non-Scoring
3
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 73-62

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 64-54
4
5
6
7
8
Bowdoin
Final
L, 76-68

Hamilton
Final
L, 2-1

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 69-58

at Bowdoin
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Hamilton
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity)
Final
L, 8-1

vs Valentine Invitational
1:00 p.m.

vs Valentine Invitational
1:00 p.m.
9
Colby
Final
L, 72-66

Amherst
Final
L, 3-2

at Colby
Final
W, 67-65

at Bowdoin
Final - OT
T, 0-0

vs Colby
@ Trinity
Final
L, 5-4

Lehigh
Final
W, 8-0

vs Bowdoin
@ Trinity
Final
W, 8-1

vs Valentine Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

vs Valentine Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring
10
vs NYU
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Fordham
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan)
Final
W, 9-0
11
12
13
14
vs NESCAC Championships
Final
T-3rd/11 Teams
15
at Colby
Final
L, 2-1

Hamilton
Final
L, 2-1

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Final
W, 5-4

vs NESCAC Championships
Final
6th/11 Teams
16
vs Dickinson
@ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 5-4

Hamilton
Final
L, 2-0

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 96-75

Wellesley
Final
W, 8-0

vs Springfield College Triangle Classic
Final
Non-Scoring

vs Springfield College Triangle Classic
Final
Non-Scoring

vs NESCAC Championships
Final
5th/11 Teams
17
vs Hobart
@ Chelsea Piers (New York City)
2:00 PM

vs NESCAC Championships
10:00 a.m.
18
19
20
21
vs NESCAC Championships
7:00 p.m.
22
vs New England Division III Championships
1:00 p.m.

vs New England Division III Championships
2:00 p.m.

vs NESCAC Championships
10:00 a.m.
23
vs New England Division III Championships
9:00 a.m.

vs New England Division III Championships
10:00 a.m.

vs NESCAC Championships
10:00 a.m.

at Middlebury
TBA
24
vs NESCAC Championships
7:00 p.m.

vs NESCAC Invitational
1:00 p.m.
25
26
27
28
1
2
at Bowdoin
1:00 PM

Bowdoin
12:00 PM

vs Final Qualifier
11:00 a.m.

vs Final Qualifier
11:00 a.m.

vs (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race

vs (Women) Rhody the Riveter Regatta