Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs (Coed) Marchiando Team Race

vs (Women) Central 3 Series
1
2
3
at Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
6:00 PM

at Roger Williams
4:00 PM
4
Merrimack
3:30 PM
5
at Utica
5:00 PM
6
at Williams
2:00 PM

Bates
1:00 PM

at Bates
12:00 PM

at Williams
10:00 AM

vs Coast Guard Invitational
11:00 a.m.

vs Coast Guard Invitational
11:00 a.m.

vs (Coed) New England Team Race

vs (Women) Southern Five Series
7
at Middlebury
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
11:00 AM

vs (Coed) New England Team Race

vs (Women) Southern Five Series
8
9
at Amherst
6:00 PM

Amherst
6:00 PM
10
11
at Babson
4:00 PM
12
at Babson
4:00 PM

Silfen Invitational
1:45 p.m.

Silfen Invitational
1:45 p.m.

13
at Hamilton
1:00 PM

Hamilton
1:00 PM

Silfen Invitational
8:00 a.m.

Silfen Invitational
8:00 a.m.

vs (Coed) Thompson Trophy

vs (Women) President's Trophy

14
at Trinity (Conn.)
2:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
10:00 AM

vs (Coed) Thompson Trophy

vs (Women) President's Trophy

15
16
17
at Coast Guard
3:30 PM
18
19
20
Smith
12:00 PM

at Tufts
10:00 AM

at Tufts
10:00 AM

vs Trinity Invitational
10:30 a.m.

vs Trinity Invitational
10:30 a.m.

vs (Coed) George Morris Trophy

vs (Women) Reed Trophy
21
Colorado Col.
1:00 PM

vs (Coed) George Morris Trophy

vs (Women) Reed Trophy
22
23
24
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
6:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:30 PM
25
26
27
Hamilton
2:00 PM

Hamilton
10:00 AM

vs NESCAC Championships
9:00 a.m.

vs NESCAC Championships
9:00 a.m.

vs (Coed) New England Dinghy Championships

vs (Women) Southern Seven Series
28
Colby
2:00 PM

Colby
10:00 AM

vs (Coed) New England Dinghy Championships
29
30
1
2
vs New England Division III Championships
1:00 p.m.

vs New England Division III Championships
1:00 p.m.
3
vs New England Division III Championships
12:00 p.m.

vs New England Division III Championships
12:00 p.m.
4
vs New England Division III Championships
10:00 a.m.

vs New England Division III Championships
10:00 a.m.