Connecticut College Athletic Facilities Open Recreation Schedule

LOTT NATATORIUM OPEN SWIM HOURS:

Monday - Thursday 8:00AM to 2:30PM , Friday 10:00AM to 2:30PM , Sunday 12:00PM to 2:30PM

DAYTON ARENA OPEN SKATE HOURS:

Contact Nick Pasqualini at npasqual@conncoll.edu for open skate and rink events.

ATHLETICS FACILITIES WEEKLY SCHEDULE:

Monday, February 20

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am




       
8-9 am




       
9-10 am       

       
10-11 am     


        
11-12 pm

 

       
12-1 pm  RESERVED AT 12:30
RESERVED

RESERVED FOR YOGA      
1-2 pm  RESERVED
 

       
2-3 pm  
 

        
3-4 pm  RESERVED FOR WIH   

     RESERVED    
4-5 pm

 

 RESERVED 

 RESERVED 4:30-5 RESERVED 4:30-5       RESERVED   RESERVED    
5-6 pm  
RESERVED      RESERVED FOR YOGA

RESERVED

 RESERVED  
6-7 pm  RESERVED RESERVED RESERVED                RESERVED  
7-8 pm  RESERVED RESERVED RESERVED    RESERVED   

 

   
8-9 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED 
 RESERVED  RESERVED
      
9-10 pm        RESERVED  
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 





12-1 pm  




1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm
         
4-5 pm    RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED
5-6 pm    RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED
6-7 pm
 
   
7-8 pm      


8-9 pm  


   
9-10 pm            

 

Tuesday, February 21

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am


           
8-9 am


       
 
9-10 am




       
10-11 am




       
11-12 pm




       
12-1 pm  RESERVED AT 12:30
  

 

     
1-2 pm  RESERVED  
           
2-3 pm     RESERVED AT 2:45  RESERVED AT 2:45

 


        
3-4 pm  RESERVED FOR WIH   RESERVED RESERVED
   

 
4-5 pm

 

 RESERVED  RESERVED 4:30-5 RESERVED 4:30-5   
 RESERVED    
5-6 pm
    RESERVED

RESERVED FOR ZUMBA  RESERVED AT 5:30  RESERVED  
6-7 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED 


 RESERVED  RESERVED  
7-8 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED


 


 
8-9 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED

 
   
9-10 pm
     RESERVED   
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm
         
3-4 pm
         
4-5 pm    RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED
5-6 pm     RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED
6-7 pm             
7-8 pm      

 
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Wednesday, February 22

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am




    RESERVED 6-8AM  
8-9 am




       
9-10 am




       
10-11 am




       
11-12 pm  



        
12-1 pm  



       
1-2 pm

 RESERVED

       
2-3 pm
  FOR CLIMBING

        
3-4 pm

RESERVED FOR WIH

 
           
4-5 pm  
 RESERVED  RESERVED 4:30-5PM   RESERVED 4:30-5PM       RESERVED      
5-6 pm      RESERVED 

    RESERVED  
6-7 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED

     RESERVED  
7-8 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED      

 


 
8-9 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED 


   

 
9-10 pm

 

       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm
 RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED
5-6 pm    RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED
6-7 pm  

 
 
7-8 pm      
   
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Thursday, February 23

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am




     RESERVED 6-8AM   
8-9 am




       
9-10 am  



       
10-11 am     


       
11-12 pm
 

          
12-1 pm  

           
1-2 pm  

            
2-3 pm      

RESERVED AT 2:45

 RESERVED AT 2:45         
3-4 pm RESERVED FOR WIH  
 RESERVED  RESERVED          
4-5 pm  
 RESERVED  RESERVED 4:30-5PM  RESERVED 4:30-5PM        RESERVED    
5-6 pm       RESERVED

RESERVED FOR ZUMBA    RESERVED  
6-7 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED 
  

 RESERVED  
7-8 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED      

 

 RESERVED  
8-9 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED     
 
 RESERVED  
9-10 pm       
 
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm
         
4-5 pm
 RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED
5-6 pm    RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED
6-7 pm  
       
7-8 pm  
       
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

Friday, February 24

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am


 
       
8-9 am  

 
       
9-10 am


 
       
10-11 am  RESERVED   FOR  MEN'S  
       
11-12 pm  AND  WOMEN'S   VARSITY  
       
12-1 pm  TENNIS  TEAM  PRACTICES.   
       
1-2 pm  RESERVED  FOR  MEN'S  
        
2-3 pm  AND  WOMEN'S  VARSITY

 


        
3-4 pm  TENNIS  TEAM  PRACTICES. RESERVED FOR WIH           
4-5 pm  
 RESERVED RESERVED AT 4:30  RESERVED AT 4:30       RESERVED      
5-6 pm      RESERVED      
 RESERVED  
6-7 pm           
   RESERVED  
7-8 pm        RESERVED 
 

 

 RESERVED  
8-9 pm
   RESERVED  RESERVED
   
 RESERVED  
9-10 pm      RESERVED   RESERVED           
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm  




5-6 pm  




6-7 pm  




7-8 pm  




8-9 pm      
 
9-10 pm            

 

Saturday, February 25 (To be updated...)

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am  

            
8-9 am

 

       
9-10 am  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED  
      RESERVED
10-11 am  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED          RESERVED 
11-12 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED
       RESERVED
12-1 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED            RESERVED
1-2 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED   RESERVED         

2-3 pm
   RESERVED 

 RESERVED 

 RESERVED     

3-4 pm  RESERVED
 RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED       RESERVED
4-5 pm  RESERVED 
 RESERVED
         RESERVED
5-6 pm         
       
6-7 pm

     

   
7-8 pm    
   

 

   
8-9 pm  

   
 
   
9-10 pm
 
   
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am





10-11 am   




11-12 pm

 

 





12-1 pm





1-2 pm





2-3 pm  




3-4 pm  




4-5 pm  




5-6 pm  


   
6-7 pm  


   
7-8 pm  


   
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Sunday, February 26 (To be updated...)

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am  

 
        
8-9 am


 
   

9-10 am
           

10-11 am
             RESERVED
11-12 pm
     RESERVED  RESERVED     

12-1 pm
 RESERVED  RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED     

1-2 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED   RESERVED  RESERVED  RESERVED     

2-3 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED

 

     

3-4 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED     
      RESERVED
4-5 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED  

     RESERVED   
5-6 pm  RESERVED  RESERVED


      RESERVED   
6-7 pm






   
7-8 pm


   

 

   
8-9 pm


   
 
   
9-10 pm      
 
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am            
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm  


   
5-6 pm  


   
6-7 pm  


   
7-8 pm  


   
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm