Connecticut College Athletic Facilities Open Recreation Schedule

LOTT NATATORIUM OPEN SWIM HOURS:

Monday - Thursday 8:00AM to 2:30PM , Friday 10:00AM to 2:30PM , Sunday 12:00PM to 2:30PM

DAYTON ARENA OPEN SKATE HOURS:

Contact Nick Pasqualini at npasqual@conncoll.edu for open skate and rink events.

ATHLETICS FACILITIES WEEKLY SCHEDULE:

*SPRING BREAK HOURS IN EFFECT THROUGH MARCH 26*

Monday, March 20 - OPEN 11AM-1PM AND 4-6PM ONLY

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am




       
8-9 am




       
9-10 am       

       
10-11 am




      RESERVED  
11-12 pm

 

     RESERVED  
12-1 pm  




   RESERVED  
1-2 pm  
 

       
2-3 pm  
 

        
3-4 pm



       RESERVED   
4-5 pm

 

 



     RESERVED   
5-6 pm  

     

 

   
6-7 pm


                 
7-8 pm


      

 

   
8-9 pm



 
     
9-10 pm          
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 





12-1 pm  




1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm
         
4-5 pm  
 
   
5-6 pm    
   
6-7 pm
 
   
7-8 pm      


8-9 pm  


   
9-10 pm            

 

Tuesday, March 21 - OPEN 11AM-1PM AND 4-6PM ONLY - MULTIPURPOSE COURTS CLOSED FOR HOME SHOW

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am


       
 
8-9 am


       
 
9-10 am




       
10-11 am




       
11-12 pm




       
12-1 pm

  

 

     
1-2 pm    
           
2-3 pm   

 


        
3-4 pm

 




   
RESERVED  
4-5 pm




  
 RESERVED    
5-6 pm
    


      
6-7 pm





     
7-8 pm





 


 
8-9 pm





 
   
9-10 pm
        
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm
         
3-4 pm
         
4-5 pm  
 
   
5-6 pm   

 
 
6-7 pm             
7-8 pm      

 
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Wednesday, March 22 - OPEN 11AM-1PM AND 4-6PM ONLY - MULTIPURPOSE COURTS CLOSED FOR HOME SHOW

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am




   
 
8-9 am




       
9-10 am




       
10-11 am




       
11-12 pm  



        
12-1 pm  



        
1-2 pm




       
2-3 pm
 


    
 
3-4 pm

 

 
           
4-5 pm  



          
5-6 pm




   
 
6-7 pm




         
7-8 pm


      

 


 
8-9 pm




   
   
9-10 pm

   
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm





5-6 pm  




6-7 pm  

 
 
7-8 pm      
   
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Thursday, March 23 - OPEN 11AM-1PM AND 4-6PM ONLY - MULTIPURPOSE COURTS CLOSED FOR HOME SHOW

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am




       
8-9 am




       
9-10 am  



     RESERVED  
10-11 am     


     RESERVED  
11-12 pm
 


     RESERVED  
12-1 pm  

         RESERVED  
1-2 pm  

          RESERVED  
2-3 pm      

 



   RESERVED   
3-4 pm
 


     RESERVED  
4-5 pm  
 

          
5-6 pm       


      
6-7 pm



  

   
7-8 pm



  

 

   
8-9 pm



 
 
   
9-10 pm           
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm
         
4-5 pm





5-6 pm  




6-7 pm  
       
7-8 pm  
       
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

Friday, March 24 - OPEN 11-1PM ONLY - MULTIPURPOSE COURTS CLOSED FOR HOME SHOW

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am


 
       
8-9 am  

 
       
9-10 am


 
       
10-11 am


 
     RESERVED   
11-12 pm


 
     RESERVED  
12-1 pm


 
     RESERVED  
1-2 pm


 
      RESERVED  
2-3 pm


 


      RESERVED  
3-4 pm



        RESERVED  
4-5 pm  



         
5-6 pm    
      
   
6-7 pm          
     
7-8 pm          
 

 

   
8-9 pm
 
 
   
    
9-10 pm      
 
      
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm  




5-6 pm  




6-7 pm  




7-8 pm  




8-9 pm      
 
9-10 pm            

 

Saturday, March 25 - SPRING BREAK - AC AND FC CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am  

            
8-9 am

   
       
9-10 am


 
    

10-11 am


       
 
11-12 pm



     

12-1 pm


   
       
1-2 pm



          
2-3 pm


 

          
3-4 pm



     
 
4-5 pm



       
 
5-6 pm


 
       
6-7 pm

     

   
7-8 pm    
   

 

   
8-9 pm  

   
 
   
9-10 pm
 
   
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am





10-11 am   




11-12 pm

 

 





12-1 pm





1-2 pm





2-3 pm  




3-4 pm  




4-5 pm  




5-6 pm  


   
6-7 pm  


   
7-8 pm  


   
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Sunday, March 26 - SPRING BREAK - AC AND FC CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am  

 
        
8-9 am


 
   

9-10 am
           

10-11 am
                 
11-12 pm
   

        
12-1 pm
    

       
1-2 pm

          
 
2-3 pm


 

         
3-4 pm

    
    

4-5 pm

   
   

5-6 pm




        
6-7 pm






   
7-8 pm


   

 

   
8-9 pm


   
 
   
9-10 pm      
 
       
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am            
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm  


   
5-6 pm  


   
6-7 pm  


   
7-8 pm  


   
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm