Top Stories

Upcoming events & results

Wed Dec 02
Final
at MIT L, 9-0
Sat Dec 05
All Day
at Smith College Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Dec 05
Final
Vassar W, 9-0
Sun Dec 06
Final
Tufts L, 8-1
Fri Dec 11
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Jan 09
Final
Hamilton L, 6-3
Fri Jan 15
Final
vs. MIT L, 8-1
@ Smith
Fri Jan 15
Final
vs. Haverford W, 5-4
@ Mt. Holyoke Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 16
Final
at Coast Guard Invitational 1st Place out of Five Teams, 172 Points
Sat Jan 16
Final
vs. Stanford L, 9-0
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 16
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 9-0
@ Pioneer Valley Round Robin - at Smith College
Sat Jan 23
Final
at Bowdoin College Invitational 6th Place out of 10 Teams, 34 Points
Sat Jan 23
Cancelled
at Vassar
Sat Jan 23
Cancelled
vs. Haverford
@ Vassar
Sun Jan 24
Cancelled
at Tufts
at Belmont Hill
Fri Jan 29
All Day
at Boston University Terrier Classic
Fri Jan 29
All Day
at Tufts University Invitational
Fri Jan 29
Final
at Bowdoin L, 9-0
Sat Jan 30
All Day
at Tufts University Invitational
Sat Jan 30
Final
vs. Virginia L, 9-0
@ Bates College
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Bates L, 9-0
Sun Jan 31
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Fri Feb 05
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
@ NESCAC Championship
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Tufts University Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Tufts W, 5-4
@ NESCAC Championship
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 6-3
@ Wesleyan
Fri Feb 12
All Day
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Sat Feb 13
All Day
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Sat Feb 13
All Day
at MIT Invitational
Sat Feb 13
Postponed
Bryant
Fri Feb 19
All Day
at New England Division III Championship at Middlebury College
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Univ. of Chicago W, 8-1
@ Wesleyan University CSA Nationals
Sat Feb 20
Final
at New England Division III Championship at Middlebury College 16th Place, 12 Points
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Haverford W, 8-1
@ Middletown, Conn (Wesleyan) CSA Nationals
Sun Feb 21
Final
vs. Tufts L, 5-4
@ Yale University CSA Nationals
Fri Feb 26
All Day
at NEICAAA Championship at Boston University
Sat Feb 27
Final
at NEICAAA Championship at Boston University 22nd Place, 8 Points
Fri Mar 04
All Day
at ECAC Division III Championship at Staten Island
Sat Mar 05
All Day
at ECAC Division III Championship at Staten Island
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championship at Grinnell College, Bella Franz '17 Competes in 800 Meters 12th Place, 2:14.83
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Wesleyan University Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Coast Guard Invitational 6th Place out of 12 Teams, 65 Points
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Amherst College Invitational 8th out of Nine Teams, 31 Points
Fri Apr 15
All Day
Silfen Invitational at Connecticut College
Sat Apr 16
All Day
Silfen Invitational at Connecticut College 4th Place out of 20 Teams, 83 Points
Fri Apr 22
Final
at Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton University Bella Franz, 1500 Meters, 4:33.91
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Wesleyan University Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Apr 30
Final
at NESCAC Championship at Amherst College 8th Place out of 11 Teams, 35 Points
Fri May 06
All Day
at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College
Sat May 07
Final
at New England Division III Championship at Springfield College 15th Place (Tied), 17 Points
Fri May 13
All Day
at NEICAAA Championship at Southern Connecticut State University
Sat May 14
Final
at NEICAAA Championship at Southern Connecticut State University 26th Place out of 38 Scoring Teams, 5 Points
Wed May 18
All Day
at ECAC Division III Championship at Westfield State University
Thu May 19
Final
at ECAC Division III Championship at Westfield State University 22nd Place out of 60 Scoring Teams, 14 Points
Thu May 26
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship at Wartburg College 8th Place, 4:34.49, Franz Advances to Saturday's Finals
Bella Franz '17 Competes in the 1500 Meter Trials
Fri May 27
All Day
at NCAA Division III Championship at Wartburg College
Sat May 28
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship at Wartburg College Bella Franz '17 Places 9th in 1500 Meters, 4:35.80
Bella Franz '17 Competes in the 1500 Meter Finals
Tue Sep 06
Final
Mitchell W, 9-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
Roger Williams W, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
Babson L, 5-2
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Salve Regina W, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Gordon W, 3-0
@ Providence, R.I. Johnson & Wales University Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Wagner L, 16-5
@ Princeton University
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Trinity College Invitational - Wickham Park, Manchester, Conn. 3rd Place out of Eight Teams, 59 Points
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Trinity College Invitational-Manchester, Conn. 2nd Place out of 10 Teams, 56 Points
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Cal Baptist L, 25-7
@ Princeton University
Sat Sep 10
Final - 2OT
Middlebury W, 3-2
Sat Sep 10
Final
Middlebury L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Santa Clara L, 16-3
@ Princeton, N.J. Princeton Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 3-1
@ Johnson & Wales Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
Middlebury L, 1-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
JWU Invitational
Sun Sep 11
TBA
vs. Union College Tournament
@ Union College
Mon Sep 12
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 3-0
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Smith L, 4-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-2
Fri Sep 16
Final
Colby W, 3-0
Green Dot Match
Sat Sep 17
Final
at UMASS-Dartmouth Invitational - North Dartmouth, Mass. 2nd Place out of 33 Teams, 60 Points
Sat Sep 17
Final
at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational-North Dartmouth, Mass. 5th Place out of 42 Teams, 220 Points
Sat Sep 17
TBA
Connecticut College Tournament with Wheaton, Roger Williams & Springfield
Sat Sep 17
Final
Penn St.-Behrend W, 22-10
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
vs. Vassar College Tournament
@ Vassar College
Sat Sep 17
Final
Elms W, 7-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
MIT L, 12-7
Sat Sep 17
Final
Bates W, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
Iona L, 16-12
Sun Sep 18
TBA
vs. Vassar College Tournament
@ Vassar College
Sun Sep 18
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 20-8
Mon Sep 19
Final - 2OT
Eastern Conn. St. W, 2-1
Tue Sep 20
Final
Coast Guard W, 1-0
Wed Sep 21
Final - PS Away
Manhattanville L, 1-0
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Coast Guard W, 2-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Coast Guard L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
TBA
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament with St. Lawrence, Colby, Babson and Stonehill
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Hamilton W, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 13-12
@ Salem International
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 3-1
@ Johnson & Wales University Tri-Match
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Hamilton L, 1-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Gannon L, 18-12
@ Salem International
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 18-11
@ Salem, W. Va.
Sun Sep 25
Final
Colby W, 3-0
Sun Sep 25
Final - OT
Colby W, 2-1
Sun Sep 25
Final
Colby W, 3-1
Tue Sep 27
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 3-0
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 3-0
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Brown L, 16-6
Thu Sep 29
Final
at Holy Cross W, 5-2
Fri Sep 30
Final
Middlebury L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Paul Short Invitational - Bethlehem, Pa. 15th Place out of 45 Teams, 524 Points
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Paul Short Invitational-Bethlehem, Pa. 34th Place out of 42 Teams, Brown Division, 965 Points
Sat Oct 01
Final
Williams L, 1-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
Williams L, 4-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
Hamilton L, 3-2
Sat Oct 01
Final
Williams W, 2-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 2-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 3-1
Wed Oct 05
Final
Amherst L, 2-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Cal Lutheran L, 17-8
@ Pomona Pitzer
Fri Oct 07
Final
Amherst W, 3-1
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. La Verne L, 13-6
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool - CMS) Gary Troyer Convergence
Sat Oct 08
TBA
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament with Colby-Sawer, Nichols, Oneonta St. and Stonehill
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Caltech W, 14-6
@ Haldeman Pool Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Bates W, 1-0
Sat Oct 08
Final - OT
at Bates L, 1-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
Williams L, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final - 2OT
at Bates W, 2-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 15-9
Sun Oct 09
TBA
Connecticut College Tournament with Holy Cross, Trinity & RPI
Mon Oct 10
Final
Brooklyn W, 5-0
Mon Oct 10
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Wellesley W, 2-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
Amherst L, 3-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
(25-16, 25-18, 25-17)
Sat Oct 15
Final
Connecticut College Invitational - Harkness Park-Waterford, Conn. 3rd Place out of 20 Teams, 105 Points
Sat Oct 15
Final
Connecticut College Invitational-Waterford, Conn. 9th Place out of 22 Teams, 251 Points
Sat Oct 15
vs. Head of the Snake Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 15
vs. Head of the Snake Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 15
Final
Tufts L, 1-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Clark University L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
Tufts W, 1-0
Sat Oct 15
Final - OT
vs. Mercyhurst W, 14-13
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Sat Oct 15
Final
Tufts L, 1-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. La Salle W, 14-10
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Sun Oct 16
Final
vs. Salem International L, 17-12
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Sun Oct 16
Final
Amherst L, 2-1
Sun Oct 16
Final
vs. Monmouth W, 15-12
@ Salem International
Tue Oct 18
Final
Salem St. W, 3-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Plansky Invitational-Williams College No Team Score
Sat Oct 22
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta
@ Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 22
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta
@ Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 17-14
@ Erie, Pa. Division III Championship Quarterfinal
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Monmouth W, 12-10
@ Penn State-Behrend Division III Championship Semifinal
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Bowdoin L, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Bowdoin T, 1-1
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Bowdoin T, 0-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 3-1
@ at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta 20th Place out of 35 Teams
@ Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 23
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta
@ Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. MIT L, 17-8
@ Erie, Pa. Division III Championship
Tue Oct 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 2-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 1-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 4-3
Wed Oct 26
Final
Brown L, 16-8
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Bowdoin L, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. NESCAC Championship - Colby College, Waterville, Maine 8th Place out of 11 Teams, 170 Points
@ Colby College
Sat Oct 29
Final
at NESCAC Championship-Waterville, Maine 8th Place out of 11 Teams, 218 Points
Sat Oct 29
Final - OT
at Hamilton L, 2-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Amherst L, 6-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Tufts L, 3-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Tufts L, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. La Salle W, 19-9
@ Erie. Pa. Mid-Atlantic Conference West-Region Championship Round One
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. Salem International W, 19-15
@ Erie, Pa. Mid-Atlantic Conference West-Region Semifinal
Sun Nov 06
Final
vs. Mercyhurst L, 11-8
@ Erie, Pa. Mid-Atlantic Conference West-Region Championship
Sat Nov 12
Final
at New England Division III Championship - Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass. 11th Place out of 56 Teams, 290 Points
Sat Nov 12
Final
at New England Division III Championship-Westfield, Mass. 14th Place out of 63 Teams, 423 Points
Sat Nov 12
Final - PK Away
vs. Scranton T, 1-1
@ Westminster, Md. NCAA Championship - First Round
Sun Nov 13
Final
at McDaniel L, 3-1
NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Bucknell L, 24-4
Mid-Atlantic Water Polo Conference Championship
Fri Nov 18
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-1
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Amherst W, 1-0
Sat Nov 19
12:00 pm
Middlebury College W, 191-97
Sat Nov 19
Final
Middlebury College W, 173-121
Sat Nov 19
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship-Lousville, Ky. Ashley Curran, 89th Place 21:53; Bella Franz, 101st Place 21:59
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Vassar W, 8-1
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Vassar L, 7-2
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Haverford W, 6-3
@ Pougheekspie, N.Y.
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Haverford W, 9-0
@ Pougheekspie, N.Y.
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Wagner L, 18-6
@ Bucknell University Mid-Atlantic Southern Conference Championship
Sat Nov 19
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 4-1
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Amherst W, 3-1
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Marywood W, 73-47
@ Manhattanville University Manhattanville College Tip-Off
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. MCLA W, 95-55
@ Coast Guard Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 20
Final
vs. Mercyhurst L, 15-11
@ Bucknell University Mid-Atlantic Southern Conference Championship
Sun Nov 20
Final
vs. Bates L, 8-1
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Sun Nov 20
Final
vs. Bates L, 9-0
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Sun Nov 20
Final - OT
Yeshiva W, 94-88
Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic at Connecticut College
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Manhattanville W, 72-52
Manhattanville College Tip-Off Championship Game
Tue Nov 22
Final - OT
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 83-81
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Western Conn. St. W, 70-65
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Skidmore L, 2-1
Skidmore College Tournament
Sun Nov 27
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. L, 3-2
@ Skidmore College Skidmore College Tournament
Sun Nov 27
Final
Babson L, 79-70
Hoops for Hunger Food Drive to Benefit Gemma E. Moran United Way Labor Food Center of New London
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Roger Williams L, 79-64
Tue Nov 29
Final
Salve Regina W, 4-2
Tue Nov 29
Final
Clark University W, 84-74
Hoops for Hunger Food Drive to Benefit Gemma E. Moran United Way Labor Food Center of New London
Wed Nov 30
Final
at Worcester St. W, 65-34
Fri Dec 02
Final
at Middlebury W, 4-2
Fri Dec 02
Final
Middlebury W, 3-1
Fri Dec 02
Final
Ithaca W, 66-58
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Springfield College Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Springfield College Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Connecticut Cup with Wesleyan, Trinity, ECSU, WCSU and the Coast Guard at Wesleyan 2nd Place out of Four Teams, 524 Points
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Connecticut Cup with Wesleyan, Trinity, ECSU, WCSU and the Coast Guard 1st Place out of Six Teams, 643 Points
@ Wesleyan University
Sat Dec 03
Final
Wellesley L, 8-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
Northeastern W, 6-3
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Coast Guard W, 91-80
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Williams L, 8-4
Sat Dec 03
Final
Middlebury L, 3-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
Northeastern W, 8-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Coast Guard W, 84-68
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Holy Cross L, 2-0
Tue Dec 06
Final
Emerson L, 63-57
Thu Dec 08
Final
Roger Williams W, 84-75
Thu Dec 08
Final
Western New Eng. W, 88-61
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-2
Fri Dec 09
Final - OT
Colby T, 1-1
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Drew W, 61-51
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Mitchell W, 95-75
Sat Dec 10
Final
Bowdoin L, 4-3
Sat Dec 10
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 3-1
Mon Dec 19
6:00 PM
Carli Lloyd Visits
Thu Dec 29
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 9-1
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Springfield College Tournament versus UMass Dartmouth W, 77-71
@ Springfield, Mass.
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 8-2
@ UMass Boston 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament Third Place Game
Sat Dec 31
Final
vs. Springfield L, 82-71
@ Hampton Inn W. Springfield/Naismith Classic Champ.
Sun Jan 01
Final
at William Smith W, 5-1
Mon Jan 02
Final - OT
at William Smith T, 1-1
Tue Jan 03
Final
at Mitchell W, 89-40
Thu Jan 05
Final
Manhattanville W, 5-2
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 1-0
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Hamilton L, 86-70
Fri Jan 06
Final
Hamilton W, 70-53
Sat Jan 07
Final
vs. Grinnell College W, 143-91
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Jan 07
Final
vs. Grinnell College W, 163-68
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Jan 07
Final
Middlebury L, 58-56
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Middlebury L, 97-89
Tue Jan 10
Final - OT
Castleton T, 1-1
Thu Jan 12
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-0
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 13
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 70-52
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-2
Fri Jan 13
Final - OT
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 77-72
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Bowdoin College Invitational 3rd Place out of Eight Teams, 118 Points
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Bowdoin College Invitational 3rd Place out of Seven Teams, 68 Points
Sat Jan 14
1:00 pm
Williams College L, 197-90
Sat Jan 14
Final
Williams College L, 186-108
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 9-0
@ Yale
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 9-0
@ Wesleyan
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 5-4
@ Yale University
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
Amherst W, 83-76
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Amherst L, 4-1
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 1-0
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Amherst L, 69-35
Sun Jan 15
Final
vs. Colby L, 7-2
@ Wesleyan
Sun Jan 15
Final
vs. Colby L, 9-0
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sun Jan 15
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 2-1
Tue Jan 17
Final
at Framingham St. W, 67-64
Thu Jan 19
Final
Dickinson L, 9-0
Thu Jan 19
Final
Dickinson L, 9-0
Fri Jan 20
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 8-1
@ MIT
Fri Jan 20
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 9-0
@ MIT
Fri Jan 20
Final
at MIT L, 9-0
Fri Jan 20
Final
at Bates W, 73-58
Fri Jan 20
Final - OT
at Wesleyan (Conn.) T, 4-4
Fri Jan 20
Final
Williams W, 3-0
Fri Jan 20
Final
Bates W, 87-69
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Smith College Beynon Invitational 5th Place out of 11 Teams, 79 Points
Sat Jan 21
at Smith College Beynon Invitational 3rd Place out of Eight Teams, 92 Points
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Amherst College L, 165-123
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Amherst College L, 163-125
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Smith W, 9-0
Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. Western Ontario L, 9-0
@ Smith College
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Tufts L, 100-83
Sat Jan 21
Final
Williams W, 4-1
Sat Jan 21
Final
Tufts L, 72-48
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 5-0
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. William Smith L, 9-0
@ Smith College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. Hobart L, 9-0
@ Smith College
Mon Jan 23
Final
New Rochelle W, 90-32
Tue Jan 24
Final
Manhattanville W, 8-0
Wed Jan 25
Final
Fisher L, 70-63
Fri Jan 27
at Boston University Terrier Classic
Fri Jan 27
at Tufts University Stampede
Fri Jan 27
at Boston University Terrier Classic
Fri Jan 27
at Tufts University Stampede
Fri Jan 27
Final
at Wesleyan University W, 199-80
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Fairfield University W, 203-76
@ Wesleyan University
Fri Jan 27
Final
at Wesleyan University W, 205.5-88.5
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Fairfield University W, 215-72
@ Wesleyan University
Fri Jan 27
Final
Middlebury W, 3-1
Sat Jan 28
at Boston University Terrier Classic
Sat Jan 28
at Tufts University Stampede
Sat Jan 28
at Boston University Terrier Classic
Sat Jan 28
at Tufts University Stampede
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Trinity College W, 168.5-93.5
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Wheaton College W, 214.5-72.5
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Trinity College W, 227-35
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Wheaton College W, 221-67
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Wellesley College at Trinity W, 226-65
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Tufts L, 7-2
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Tufts L, 6-3
Sat Jan 28
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 85-75
Sat Jan 28
Final
Williams L, 4-3
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 65-58
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-1
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. University of Virginia L, 9-0
@ Brown University
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Virginia L, 9-0
@ Brown
Tue Jan 31
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 72-59
Tue Jan 31
Final - OT
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 1-0
Wed Feb 01
Final
Western Conn. St. W, 95-68
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Wellesley W, 5-4
Thu Feb 02
Final
Newbury College W, 91-50
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Tufts L, 9-0
@ Amherst College NESCAC Championship
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Tufts L, 3-0
Fri Feb 03
Final
Colby W, 5-1
Sat Feb 04
at Tufts University Cupid Challenge
Sat Feb 04
at Tufts University Cupid Challenge
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
@ Smith College NESCAC Championship
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Tufts L, 7-2
@ Smith College
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 7-2
@ Smith College
Sat Feb 04
Final
Colby W, 5-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 6-3
@ Smith College
Sat Feb 04
Final
Tufts L, 2-1
Sun Feb 05
Final
at Williams L, 100-63
Sun Feb 05
Final
Williams W, 68-63
Fri Feb 10
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Fri Feb 10
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Fri Feb 10
After One Day
vs. NESCAC Championship 3rd Place out of 11 Teams, 461.5 Points
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Feb 10
Final
Colby W, 70-60
Fri Feb 10
Final
Hamilton L, 2-1
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Colby L, 56-41
Sat Feb 11
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Sat Feb 11
at MIT Gordon Kelley Invitational
Sat Feb 11
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Sat Feb 11
at MIT Gordon Kelley Invitational
Sat Feb 11
After Two Days
vs. NESCAC Championship 3rd Place out of 11 Teams, 950.5 Points
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Feb 11
10:00 AM
vs. William Smith
@ Hamilton College
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Bard W, 9-0
@ Hamilton College
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Hamilton L, 8-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Hamilton L, 6-3
Sat Feb 11
Final
Bowdoin L, 77-70
Sat Feb 11
Final
Amherst L, 2-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bowdoin L, 2-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bowdoin L, 68-49
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Bard W, 9-0
@ Hamilton College
Sun Feb 12
Final
vs. NESCAC Championship 3rd Place out 11 Teams, 1268.5 Points
@ Bowdoin College
Sun Feb 12
TBA
vs. Hobart
@ Hamilton College
Fri Feb 17
at New England Division III Championship MIT
Fri Feb 17
at New England Division III Championship Tufts
Fri Feb 17
After One Day
at NESCAC Championship-Wesleyan University 4th Place out of 11 Teams, 499.5 Points
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Hobart L, 8-1
@ MIT CSA Team Championship
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Colby L, 2-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
Mount Holyoke L, 5-4
Fri Feb 17
Final - OT
Hamilton T, 0-0
Sat Feb 18
Finals
at New England Division III Championship MIT 9th Place, 21 Points
Sat Feb 18
Final
at New England Division III Championship Tufts 13th Place, 15 Points
Sat Feb 18
After Two Days
at NESCAC Championship-Wesleyan University 4th Place out of 11 Teams, 989.5 Points
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 7-2
@ MIT CSA Team Championship
Sat Feb 18
Final - OT
at Bowdoin T, 1-1
Sat Feb 18
Final
Hamilton W, 5-1
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Bowdoin L, 72-47
Sun Feb 19
Final
at NESCAC Championship-Wesleyan University 4th Place out of 11 Teams, 1331 Points
Sun Feb 19
1:00 pm
vs. NESCAC Invite
@ Wesleyan University
Sun Feb 19
Final
vs. NYU W, 5-4
@ Harvard CSA Team Championship
Fri Feb 24
at NEICAAA Championship Reggie Lewis Center Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 24
at NEICAAA Championship Reggie Lewis Center Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Wellesley L, 5-4
@ Princeton, N.J.
Sat Feb 25
at NEICAAA Championship Reggie Lewis Center Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 25
at NEICAAA Championship Reggie Lewis Center Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Northeastern W, 7-2
@ Princeton, N.J. CSA National Championship
Sat Feb 25
Final
Williams W, 5-2
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. Vassar W, 6-3
@ Princeton, N.J. CSA National Championship
Sat Mar 04
at Tufts Final Qualifier
Sat Mar 04
at Tufts Final Qualifier
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Amherst L, 2-0
@ Middlebury NESCAC Semifinal
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Middlebury L, 19-4
Sun Mar 05
Final
Middlebury L, 8-6
Wed Mar 08
Final
MIT W, 25-12
Moved to Connecticut College
Fri Mar 10
2:00 pm EST
at NCAA Championship North Central College Naperville, Ill.
Bella Franz '17 Competes in the One Mile Run
Fri Mar 10
2:15 pm EST
at NCAA Championship North Central College Naperville, Ill.
Ben Bosworth '17 Competes in the One Mile Run
Fri Mar 10
Final
Roger Williams W, 12-6
This Game will now be played at Connecticut College
Sat Mar 11
Final
Utica W, 15-0
Sat Mar 11
Final
Merrimack L, 6-3
Sat Mar 11
Final
Iona L, 17-5
Sun Mar 12
Final
at John Jackson Regatta Georgetown 3rd Place out of Eight Teams, 6-4 Record
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Navy Intersectional (Women) 11th Place out of 20 Teams, 230 Teams
Sun Mar 12
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 12-2
Connecticut College Tournament
Sun Mar 12
Final
Cal Lutheran L, 13-1
Connecticut College Tournament
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed Mar 15
All Day
at NCAA Championship-Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
After One Night of Competition
vs. NCAA Championship 7th Place, 32 Points
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. SCAD (Atlanta) L, 6-3
@ Boca Park
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 13-10
@ Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, Md.
Thu Mar 16
After Two Nights
at NCAA Championship-Shenandoah, Texas 33rd Place, Tie (Eight Points)
Thu Mar 16
After Two Nights
vs. NCAA Championship 10th Place, 64 Points
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Belhaven W, 5-3
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Belhaven W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 16
Final
Claremont-M-S L, 14-6
Moved Back from 3/14 Due to Winter Storm Stella's Impact on the Northeast Corridor
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Macalester L, 6-5
@ Cal Lutheran
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Cal Lutheran L, 14-9
Thu Mar 16
Did Not Finish
vs. East Texas Baptist 4-4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. East Texas Baptist L, 5-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri Mar 17
32nd Place, 12 Points after three nights of competition
at NCAA Championship-Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
12th Place, 68 Points After Three Days of Competition
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
Final
at NCAA Championship-Shenandoah, Texas 37th Place (Tied), 12 Points
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. NCAA Championship 10th Place, 101 Points
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Williams L, 14-8
Sat Mar 18
Final
Williams L, 16-13
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Southern New England Team Race at Connecticut College 2nd Place out of Eight Teams, 13-1 Record
Sun Mar 19
Final
at St, Mary's Regatta -St. Mary's City, Md. (Women) 6th Place out of 18 Teams, 203 Points
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Allegheny W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Allegheny W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Stockton L, 10-7
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Brown L, 15-5
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Vassar L, 13-12
Thu Mar 23
Final
Utica W, 9-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
Wash. & Jeff. L, 7-5
Fri Mar 24
Final
Carthage L, 12-6
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Wesleyan University Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Wesleyan University Invitational No Team Scores
Sat Mar 25
Final
Macalester L, 12-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Colby L, 19-11
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Colby W, 11-9
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 10-5
@ Conencticut College CWPA Regional Tournament
Sat Mar 25
Final
Monmouth L, 8-7
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Staake Regatta at Brown University 2nd Place out of Five Teams, Camels Qualify for New England Championship
Sun Mar 26
Final
Grove City W, 10-8
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 10-9
Sat Apr 01
Postponed
at Coast Guard Academy Invitational
Sat Apr 01
Cancelled
at Coast Guard Academy Invitational
Sat Apr 01
vs. Spring Regatta #1 with Clark University & Amherst College
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 01
vs. Spring Regatta #1 with Clark University & Amherst College
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
Tufts L, 12-6
Artificial Turf at Silfen Field
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Smith W, 8-1
Sun Apr 02
All Day
at Tufts University Invitational
Sun Apr 02
All Day
at Tufts University Invitational
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Camel Team Race 3rd Place out of Six Teams, 6-4
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Dellenbaugh Regatta at Brown (Women) Seventh Place out of 18 Teams, 138 Points
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Tufts L, 17-4
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Roger Williams W, 8-1
Tue Apr 04
Final
Amherst L, 9-0
Wed Apr 05
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 12-9
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 10-7
Wed Apr 05
Final
Brown L, 10-4
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Carthage L, 12-4
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Grove City W, 13-8
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Amherst College Invitational 5th Place out of 10 Teams, 53 Points
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Amherst College Invitational 6th Place out of 10 Teams, 33 Points
Sat Apr 08
Final
Colby L, 8-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 6-4
@ Washingotn & Jefferson CWPA Regional Tournament
Sat Apr 08
Final
Bowdoin L, 16-12
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Bowdoin L, 13-9
Sat Apr 08
Final
Colby L, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Monmouth W, 10-7
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Sun Apr 09
Final
at New England Team Racing Championship at Tufts 11th Place out of 12 Teams
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Emily Wick Regatta at the Coast Guard (Women) 14th Place out of 20 Teams, 326 Points
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Bowdoin L, 9-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Wash. & Jeff. L, 12-4
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Bowdoin L, 9-0
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Tue Apr 11
Final - 2OT
at Amherst L, 15-14
Tue Apr 11
Final
Amherst L, 13-2
Wed Apr 12
Postponed
at Babson
Make up TBD
Fri Apr 14
Silfen Invitational Connecticut College
Fri Apr 14
Silfen Invitational Connecticut College
Fri Apr 14
Final
Amherst L, 8-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Siena L, 7-4
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Utica W, 17-2
@ Siena
Sat Apr 15
Final
Silfen Invitational Connecticut College 1st Place out of 19 Teams, 107.5 Points
Sat Apr 15
Final
Silfen Invitational Connecticut College 5th Place out of 19 Teams, 67 Points
Sat Apr 15
Final
vs. Spring Regatta #2 with WPI & Williams Camels Place Third in 2nd Varsity Eight Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 15
Final
vs. Spring Regatta #2 with WPI & Williams College Camels Win Varsity Four Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 5-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
Hamilton L, 12-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Hamilton W, 13-12
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-3
Sun Apr 16
10:00 am
at Savin Hill Central Regatta
Sun Apr 16
Final
at Thompson Trophy Regatta co-hosted by Connecticut College & Coast Guard (Women) 6th Place out of 18 Teams, 329 Points
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 19-4
Moved forward from 4/19
Wed Apr 19
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 16-3
Game Played on Freeman Field at Tempel Green
Previous Next View Full Schedule

FanCentral

Twitter
Nescac Standings
Field Hockey
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Tufts 8-2 19-3
Middlebury 7-3 15-5
Trinity (Conn.) 7-3 13-5
Hamilton 7-3 12-5
Amherst 6-4 11-5
Bowdoin 6-4 11-5
Williams 5-5 10-7
Bates 4-6 9-7
Connecticut College 3-7 5-10
Colby 2-8 6-9
Wesleyan (Conn.) 0-10 2-13

More Headlines