Licensed to Connecticut College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/7/2017 08:51 PM
             Connecticut College vs Grinnell College 17 - 1/7/2017             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:50.87   11  
     1) Wilber, Maeve SO                2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Gribbel, Lily FR                4) Lee, Juliette JR               
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:52.27    4  
     1) Fergus, Danielle SO             2) Edwards, Katie JR              
     3) Peterson, Anna SR               4) Nixon, Charlotte JR            
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:56.77    2  
     1) Venneri, Maria JR               2) Tsuha, Beth SR                 
     3) Teske, Becca SO                 4) Briney, Chloe SR               
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:57.28  
     1) Krisanda, Sydney SO             2) Walsh, Georgina SR             
     3) Weinstock, Tori JR              4) Cry, Shannon JR                
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'D'                                x2:03.75  
     1) Gawronski, Emma JR              2) Mueller-Galbraith, Jade FR     
     3) Hayden, Kelsey SR               4) Abraham, Nicki SO              
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    2:06.61  
     1) Maxwell, Malena JR              2) Running, Andrea FR             
     3) O'Neill, Hanna FR               4) Pulak, Anastasia SO            
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x2:08.26  
     1) Lottermoser, Katie SR           2) Peterson, Cassidy SR           
     3) Dong, Jennifer SR               4) Gross, Lucyanna SR             
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x2:10.53  
     1) Thetard, Ziggy FR               2) Niederman, Natalie FR          
     3) Galen, Eve SO                   4) Ellery, Shannon JR             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:37.94   11  
     1) Lawton, Trebor SR               2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Stephens, Weston JR             4) Brosnihan, Niko SR             
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:38.01    4  
     1) Fothergill, Michael SR          2) Pite, Alan JR                  
     3) Bowen, Loring SR                4) Tilneac, George JR             
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:40.47    2  
     1) Yan, Houfu FR                   2) Mikuta, Brodie SO              
     3) DiMarzio, Kyren SR              4) Tibatemwa, Joshua SO           
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:41.53  
     1) Eigner, Andrew SO               2) Easton, John FR                
     3) Ambrosey, Adam FR               4) Owlett, Carson SR              
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'D'                                x1:44.73  
     1) Klepacki, Marc SO               2) Hamberg, Miles FR              
     3) Pite, Charlie JR                4) Brown, Ballard FR              
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:47.84  
     1) Roberson, Nicholas JR           2) Lindell, Will SO               
     3) Laird, Zach SR                  4) Park, James FR                 
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x1:51.11  
     1) Epps, Kahlil JR                 2) Sharpe, Chris JR               
     3) Toney, Marty FR                 4) Heller, Benjamin FR            
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x1:53.71  
     1) Lande, Aalton SR                2) Cottle, Joshua JR              
     3) Ford, Albert FR                 4) Rebelsky, Will SR              
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban, Valerie            SR Connecticut-CT                17:32.69    9  
  2 Steingold, Sarah          JR Connecticut-CT                18:29.76    4  
  3 Rodgers, Catherine        SO Connecticut-CT                18:32.72    3  
  4 Everitt, Dulcie           FR Connecticut-CT               x18:55.34  
  5 Billy, Anna               FR Grinnell-IA                   19:30.31    2  
  6 Galloway, Anna Rose       JR Grinnell-IA                   19:44.11    1  
  7 Tomasic, Zala             JR Grinnell-IA                   20:54.22  
 -- Rauth, Lexi               FR Connecticut-CT               X18:55.63  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Mace              SR Connecticut-CT                17:12.91    9  
  2 Cottle, Joshua            JR Grinnell-IA                   17:25.70    4  
  3 Watler, Jaleel            SO Connecticut-CT                17:30.79    3  
  4 Delaporte, Matthew        SR Connecticut-CT                17:40.93    2  
  5 Souza, Zach               FR Grinnell-IA                   18:54.52    1  
  6 Vorhies, Kai              SO Grinnell-IA                   19:06.95  
  7 Johnson, Alex             FR Grinnell-IA                  x19:25.50  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klier, Julia              FR Connecticut-CT                 1:56.66    9  
  2 Krisanda, Sydney          SO Connecticut-CT                 1:59.39    4  
  3 Sambel, Annuschka         FR Connecticut-CT                 1:59.60    3  
  4 Hammond, Katie            FR Connecticut-CT                x2:00.20  
  5 Tsuha, Beth               SR Grinnell-IA                    2:00.65    2  
  6 Kozjek, Ana Karin         SR Grinnell-IA                    2:05.32    1  
  7 O'Neill, Haley            JR Grinnell-IA                    2:10.91  
  8 Ellery, Shannon           JR Grinnell-IA                   x2:21.55  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pite, Alan                JR Connecticut-CT                 1:46.42    9  
  2 Bowen, Loring             SR Connecticut-CT                 1:46.64    4  
  3 Skaperdas, Stephen        SR Connecticut-CT                 1:49.26    3  
  4 Edwards, Thomas           JR Connecticut-CT                x1:51.15  
  5 Grubb, Ben                SO Grinnell-IA                    1:52.64    2  
  6 Heller, Benjamin          FR Grinnell-IA                    1:57.84    1  
  7 Merchant, Christopher     SR Grinnell-IA                    2:00.20  
  8 Roberson, Nicholas        JR Grinnell-IA                   x2:03.13  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haskell, Olivia           SO Connecticut-CT                   24.99    9  
  2 Cry, Shannon              JR Connecticut-CT                   25.64    4  
  3 Nixon, Charlotte          JR Connecticut-CT                   25.95    3  
  4 Briney, Chloe             SR Grinnell-IA                      26.46    2  
  5 Hurney, Taylor            JR Grinnell-IA                      26.59    1  
  6 Schreiner, Gretchen       FR Grinnell-IA                      26.98  
  7 Teske, Becca              SO Grinnell-IA                     x27.01  
  8 Strakosha, Maria          FR Connecticut-CT                  x29.16  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fothergill, Michael       SR Connecticut-CT                   22.29    9  
  2 Owlett, Carson            SR Connecticut-CT                   22.80    4  
  3 Knoth, Tristan            SR Grinnell-IA                      22.96    3  
  4 Pite, Charlie             JR Connecticut-CT                   23.14    2  
  5 Brosnihan, Niko           SR Connecticut-CT                  x23.18  
  6 Mikuta, Brodie            SO Grinnell-IA                      23.35    1  
  7 Tibatemwa, Joshua         SO Grinnell-IA                      23.54  
  8 Park, James               FR Grinnell-IA                     x24.03  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Anne               FR Connecticut-CT                 4:56.14    9  
  2 Abraham, Nicki            SO Connecticut-CT                 4:57.81    4  
  3 Venneri, Maria            JR Grinnell-IA                    4:58.78    3  
  4 Walsh, Georgina           SR Connecticut-CT                 5:02.15    2  
  5 Hayden, Kelsey            SR Connecticut-CT                x5:04.20  
  6 Lottermoser, Katie        SR Grinnell-IA                    5:11.13    1  
  7 Maxwell, Malena           JR Grinnell-IA                    5:11.46  
  8 Running, Andrea           FR Grinnell-IA                   x5:19.14  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon-Anderson, Ian       SR Grinnell-IA                    4:20.29    9  
  2 Miller, Nick              JR Connecticut-CT                 4:22.64    4  
  3 Eigner, Andrew            SO Connecticut-CT                 4:30.33    3  
  4 Lindell, Will             SO Grinnell-IA                    4:40.70    2  
  5 Ambrosey, Adam            FR Connecticut-CT                 4:44.47    1  
  6 Ford, Albert              FR Grinnell-IA                    4:49.00  
  7 Sharpe, Chris             JR Grinnell-IA                   x4:56.48  
  8 Thompson, Jackson         FR Grinnell-IA                   x4:57.92  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Summer             JR Grinnell-IA                       1.02    9  
  2 Parrish, Katie            JR Grinnell-IA                       1.01    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paquette, Charlie         SO Grinnell-IA                       1.02    9  
  2 Rebelsky, Jon             FR Grinnell-IA                       1.01    4  
  3 Lee, Michael              JR Grinnell-IA                       1.00    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anna            SR Connecticut-CT                 1:00.79    9  
  2 Sambel, Annuschka         FR Connecticut-CT                 1:02.03    4  
  3 Weinstock, Tori           JR Connecticut-CT                 1:02.45    3  
  4 Myers, Anne               FR Connecticut-CT                x1:03.80  
  5 Teske, Becca              SO Grinnell-IA                    1:04.97    2  
  6 Hurney, Taylor            JR Grinnell-IA                    1:05.39    1  
  7 Dong, Jennifer            SR Grinnell-IA                    1:07.78  
  8 Billy, Anna               FR Grinnell-IA                   x1:09.34  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilneac, George           JR Connecticut-CT                   52.15    9  
  2 Stephens, Weston          JR Connecticut-CT                   53.69    4  
  3 Yan, Houfu                FR Grinnell-IA                      54.32    3  
  4 Klepacki, Marc            SO Connecticut-CT                   55.99    2  
  5 Toney, Marty              FR Grinnell-IA                      57.29    1  
  6 Laird, Zach               SR Grinnell-IA                      57.40  
  7 Epps, Kahlil              JR Grinnell-IA                   x1:01.34  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gribbel, Lily             FR Connecticut-CT                   53.86    9  
  2 Haskell, Olivia           SO Connecticut-CT                   54.12    4  
  3 Lee, Juliette             JR Connecticut-CT                   54.93    3  
  4 Erb, Mary                 FR Connecticut-CT                  x57.31  
  5 O'Neill, Haley            JR Grinnell-IA                      57.94    2  
  6 Briney, Chloe             SR Grinnell-IA                      58.04    1  
  7 Schreiner, Gretchen       FR Grinnell-IA                      59.95  
  8 Pulak, Anastasia          SO Grinnell-IA                   x1:03.49  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fothergill, Michael       SR Connecticut-CT                   48.37    9  
  2 Knoth, Tristan            SR Grinnell-IA                      50.56    4  
  3 DiMarzio, Kyren           SR Grinnell-IA                      51.38    3  
  4 Grubb, Ben                SO Grinnell-IA                      51.61    2  
  5 Hamberg, Miles            FR Connecticut-CT                   52.12    1  
  6 Merchant, Christopher     SR Grinnell-IA                     x52.31  
  7 Easton, John              FR Connecticut-CT                   52.68  
  8 Brown, Ballard            FR Connecticut-CT                  x52.71  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fergus, Danielle          SO Connecticut-CT                 1:00.61    9  
  2 Krisanda, Sydney          SO Connecticut-CT                 1:02.54    4  
  3 Venneri, Maria            JR Grinnell-IA                    1:03.54    3  
  4 Maxwell, Malena           JR Grinnell-IA                    1:09.16    2  
  5 Thetard, Ziggy            FR Grinnell-IA                    1:11.60    1  
  6 Lottermoser, Katie        SR Grinnell-IA                   x1:12.91  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yan, Houfu                FR Grinnell-IA                      54.16    9  
  2 Eigner, Andrew            SO Connecticut-CT                   54.90    4  
  3 Lawton, Trebor            SR Connecticut-CT                   56.12    3  
  4 Edwards, Thomas           JR Connecticut-CT                 1:01.36    2  
  5 Miller, Nick              JR Connecticut-CT                x1:02.16  
  6 Thompson, Jackson         FR Grinnell-IA                    1:02.76    1  
  7 Souza, Zach               FR Grinnell-IA                    1:04.07  
  8 Lande, Aalton             SR Grinnell-IA                   x1:05.00  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klier, Julia              FR Connecticut-CT                 5:11.44    9  
  2 Wilber, Maeve             SO Connecticut-CT                 5:20.96    4  
  3 Hammond, Katie            FR Connecticut-CT                 5:21.24    3  
  4 Kozjek, Ana Karin         SR Grinnell-IA                    5:32.49    2  
  5 Galloway, Anna Rose       JR Grinnell-IA                    5:47.27    1  
  6 Gawronski, Emma           JR Connecticut-CT                x5:48.86  
  7 Gross, Lucyanna           SR Grinnell-IA                    6:02.50  
  8 O'Neill, Hanna            FR Grinnell-IA                   x6:12.20  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Loring             SR Connecticut-CT                 4:54.90    9  
  2 Dixon-Anderson, Ian       SR Grinnell-IA                    4:58.48    4  
  3 Skaperdas, Stephen        SR Connecticut-CT                 5:04.38    3  
  4 Cottle, Joshua            JR Grinnell-IA                    5:13.71    2  
  5 Toney, Marty              FR Grinnell-IA                    5:13.74    1  
  6 Laird, Zach               SR Grinnell-IA                   x5:28.53  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Summer             JR Grinnell-IA                       1.02    9  
  2 Parrish, Katie            JR Grinnell-IA                       1.01    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paquette, Charlie         SO Grinnell-IA                       1.02    9  
  2 Rebelsky, Jon             FR Grinnell-IA                       1.01    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuha, Beth               SR Grinnell-IA                    1:09.44    9  
  2 Mueller-Galbraith, Jade   FR Connecticut-CT                 1:11.70    4  
  3 Edwards, Katie            JR Connecticut-CT                 1:11.75    3  
  4 Abraham, Nicki            SO Connecticut-CT                 1:12.58    2  
  5 Walsh, Georgina           SR Connecticut-CT                x1:14.49  
  6 Running, Andrea           FR Grinnell-IA                    1:17.53    1  
  7 Peterson, Cassidy         SR Grinnell-IA                    1:20.50  
  8 Niederman, Natalie        FR Grinnell-IA                   x1:22.75  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pite, Alan                JR Connecticut-CT                 1:00.79    9  
  2 Easton, John              FR Connecticut-CT                 1:03.10    4  
  3 Lindell, Will             SO Grinnell-IA                    1:03.36    3  
  4 Mikuta, Brodie            SO Grinnell-IA                    1:03.93    2  
  5 Ambrosey, Adam            FR Connecticut-CT                 1:04.52    1  
  6 Tibatemwa, Joshua         SO Grinnell-IA                    1:08.28  
  7 Hamberg, Miles            FR Connecticut-CT                x1:08.45  
  8 Sharpe, Chris             JR Grinnell-IA                   x1:13.04  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:40.51   11  
     1) Haskell, Olivia SO              2) Nixon, Charlotte JR            
     3) Lee, Juliette JR                4) Gribbel, Lily FR               
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:42.03    4  
     1) Hammond, Katie FR               2) Sambel, Annuschka FR           
     3) Cry, Shannon JR                 4) Klier, Julia FR                
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:45.92    2  
     1) Kozjek, Ana Karin SR            2) Schreiner, Gretchen FR         
     3) Hurney, Taylor JR               4) O'Neill, Haley JR              
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:45.98  
     1) Fergus, Danielle SO             2) Urban, Valerie SR              
     3) Rodgers, Catherine SO           4) Everitt, Dulcie FR             
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'D'                                x1:48.94  
     1) Erb, Mary FR                    2) Wilber, Maeve SO               
     3) Edwards, Katie JR               4) Myers, Anne FR                 
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:53.40  
     1) O'Neill, Hanna FR               2) Gross, Lucyanna SR             
     3) Galloway, Anna Rose JR          4) Billy, Anna FR                 
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x1:56.10  
     1) Ellery, Shannon JR              2) Galen, Eve SO                  
     3) Thetard, Ziggy FR               4) Tomasic, Zala JR               
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x1:56.96  
     1) Pulak, Anastasia SO             2) Dong, Jennifer SR              
     3) Peterson, Cassidy SR            4) Niederman, Natalie FR          
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:28.31   11  
     1) Tilneac, George JR              2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Lawton, Trebor SR               4) Brosnihan, Niko SR             
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:29.60    4  
     1) Pite, Charlie JR                2) Klepacki, Marc SO              
     3) Owlett, Carson SR               4) Skaperdas, Stephen SR          
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:31.62    2  
     1) Merchant, Christopher SR        2) DiMarzio, Kyren SR             
     3) Grubb, Ben SO                   4) Knoth, Tristan SR              
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:33.64  
     1) Ford, Albert FR                 2) Heller, Benjamin FR            
     3) Dixon-Anderson, Ian SR          4) Park, James FR                 
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:33.92  
     1) Edwards, Thomas JR              2) Stephens, Weston JR            
     3) Brown, Ballard FR               4) Miller, Nick JR                
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x1:41.25  
     1) Roberson, Nicholas JR           2) Epps, Kahlil JR                
     3) Johnson, Alex FR                4) Lande, Aalton SR               
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x1:45.89  
     1) Vorhies, Kai SO                 2) Souza, Zach FR                 
     3) Rebelsky, Will SR               4) Thompson, Jackson FR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Connecticut College                 163   2. Grinnell College                     68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Connecticut College                 143   2. Grinnell College                     91