Licensed to Connecticut College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/5/2019 07:47 PM
              Connecticut College vs Grinnell College - 1/5/2019               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:50.41   11  
     1) Wilber, Maeve E SR              2) Hayes, Brooklynn M SO          
     3) Fergus, Danielle M SR           4) Haskell, Olivia C SR           
                  28.15       59.08 (30.93)     1:26.04 (26.96)     1:50.41 (24.37)
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:54.12    4  
     1) Schlegel, Nicole M FY           2) Brown, November FY             
     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO      4) Peak, Madeline G SO            
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:54.82    2  
     1) Thomsen, Sophie O FR            2) Healy, Kenzie M SO             
     3) Campbell, Brynn M SO            4) Ford, Maddie B SO              
                  31.29     1:03.40 (32.11)     1:30.46 (27.06)     1:54.82 (24.36)
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    2:00.26  
     1) Eure, Maria A FY                2) Weltz, Sarah M SO              
     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x2:00.45  
     1) Myers, Anne B JR                2) Mueller-Galbraith, Jade T JR   
     3) Strakosha, Maria JR             4) Abraham, Nicki SR              
                  31.42     1:11.38 (39.96)     1:33.80 (22.42)     2:00.45 (26.65)
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x2:13.95  
     1) Pulak, Anastasia M SR           2) Niederman, Natalie L JR        
     3) Galen, Eve I SR                 4) Nuzum, Hallie A FY             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:37.43   11  
     1) Keenan, Casey J FR              2) Hunter, Dash W FR              
     3) Klepacki, Marc A SR             4) Watler, Jaleel C SR            
                  25.91       52.74 (26.83)     1:15.67 (22.93)     1:37.43 (21.76)
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:39.46    4  
     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            
     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO         
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                 1:40.61    2  
     1) Eigner, Andrew D SR             2) Bielecki, Anthony M FR         
     3) Merrill, Colin F FR             4) Mahoney, Neal B FR             
                  26.31       53.99 (27.68)     1:18.68 (24.69)     1:40.61 (21.93)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                x1:40.85  
     1) Louison, Brandon C SO           2) Steininger, Aj J FR            
     3) Garbee, Stefan M SO             4) Kittay, Jack W FR              
                  27.00       54.91 (27.91)     1:18.53 (23.62)     1:40.85 (22.32)
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:44.87  
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Smith, Dante M FY              
     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Park, James JR                 
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x1:51.78  
     1) Snyder, Daniel L FY             2) Wahsono, Alden JR              
     3) Hopkins, Sean K FY              4) Wurtz, Xander H FY             
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x1:55.05  
     1) Vorhies, Kai E SR               2) Mohan, Luke M SO               
     3) Larsen, Haakon G SO             4) Johnson, Alex M JR             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krisanda, Sydney S        SR CONN-CT                       10:59.22    9  
  2 Larson, Mckynley          SO Grinnell-IA                   11:22.17    4  
  3 Rodgers, Catherine C      SR CONN-CT                       11:23.26    3  
  4 Everitt, Dulcie A         JR CONN-CT                       11:32.37    2  
  5 St. John, Helen M         FY Grinnell-IA                   12:42.64    1  
  6 Irwin, Kate C             JR Grinnell-IA                   12:58.61  
  7 Davis, Hannah S           JR Grinnell-IA                  x13:33.04  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Jared M         SO CONN-CT                       10:02.53    9  
  2 Franco, Josh              FR CONN-CT                       10:07.01    4  
  3 Beucler, Zachary M        FR CONN-CT                       10:26.19    3  
  4 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    SO Grinnell-IA                   10:50.21    2  
  5 Vorhies, Kai E            SR Grinnell-IA                   11:23.08    1  
  6 Larsen, Haakon G          SO Grinnell-IA                   12:35.22  
  7 Johnson, Alex M           JR Grinnell-IA                  x13:13.78  
 -- Toney, Marty R            JR Grinnell-IA                  X12:47.00  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Maeve E           SR CONN-CT                        2:01.77    9  
  2 Sambel, Annuschka E       JR CONN-CT                        2:03.57    4  
  3 Hammond, Katie M          JR CONN-CT                        2:04.06    3  
  4 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   SO Grinnell-IA                    2:05.75    2  
  5 Roberts, Cate H           FY Grinnell-IA                    2:10.41    1  
  6 Billy, Anna I             JR Grinnell-IA                    2:11.91  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A            SO CONN-CT                        1:44.92    9  
  2 Grubb, Ben M              SR Grinnell-IA                    1:47.42    4  
  3 Watler, Jaleel C          SR CONN-CT                        1:47.47    3  
  4 Mahoney, Neal B           FR CONN-CT                        1:51.24    2  
  5 Ford, Albert S            JR Grinnell-IA                    1:53.90    1  
  6 Cover, Paul H             SO Grinnell-IA                    1:56.30  
  7 Chen, Justin E            SO Grinnell-IA                   x2:02.13  
 -- Ma, Philip                FY Grinnell-IA                   X2:07.52  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haskell, Olivia C         SR CONN-CT                          25.13    9  
  2 Ammon, Vaughn E           FR CONN-CT                          25.21    4  
  3 Healy, Kenzie M           SO CONN-CT                          25.92    3  
  4 Peak, Madeline G          SO Grinnell-IA                      26.18    2  
  5 Gamble, Enya R            FY Grinnell-IA                      26.59    1  
  6 Clarke, Kaia E            SO Grinnell-IA                      27.10  
  7 Konieczny, Olivia S       SO Grinnell-IA                     x27.44  
 -- Niederman, Natalie L      JR Grinnell-IA                     X29.08  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klepacki, Marc A          SR CONN-CT                          21.95    9  
  2 Sevier, Mitchell C        SO Grinnell-IA                      22.44    4  
  3 Hunter, Dash W            FR CONN-CT                          22.80    3  
  4 Louison, Brandon C        SO CONN-CT                          23.16    2  
  5 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       SO Grinnell-IA                      23.19    1  
  6 Mikuta, Brodie K          SR Grinnell-IA                      23.26  
  7 Park, James               JR Grinnell-IA                     x23.27  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrea M         SO CONN-CT                        4:45.01    9  
  2 Rauth, Lexi S             JR CONN-CT                        4:48.20    4  
  3 Schlegel, Nicole M        FY Grinnell-IA                    4:53.71    3  
  4 Myers, Anne B             JR CONN-CT                        4:54.41    2  
  5 Abraham, Nicki            SR CONN-CT                       x4:57.77  
  6 Brown, November           FY Grinnell-IA                    5:03.32    1  
  7 Schreiner, Gretchen D     JR Grinnell-IA                    5:18.76  
  8 Weltz, Sarah M            SO Grinnell-IA                   x5:31.14  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Colin F          FR CONN-CT                        4:11.38    9  
  2 Eigner, Andrew D          SR CONN-CT                        4:21.82    4  
  3 Zhang, Christopher Y      FY Grinnell-IA                    4:30.56    3  
  4 Easton, John              JR CONN-CT                        4:35.56    2  
  5 Smith, Dante M            FY Grinnell-IA                    4:40.33    1  
  6 Thompson, Jackson A       JR Grinnell-IA                    4:49.10  
  7 Sharpe, Steven A          SO Grinnell-IA                   x4:53.91  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojdylo, Sophie M         FY Grinnell-IA                     210.30    9  
  2 Kaspar, Celeste M         SO Grinnell-IA                     207.90    4  
  3 Jones, Charlotte L        FY Grinnell-IA                     173.85    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lattery, Grant D          FY Grinnell-IA                     202.05    9  
  2 Rebelsky, Jon B           JR Grinnell-IA                     172.85    4  
  3 Paquette, Charlie A       SR Grinnell-IA                     169.35    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Brynn M         SO CONN-CT                          59.50    9  
  2 Martin, Abby R            FR CONN-CT                        1:02.59    4  
  3 Teske, Becca E            SR Grinnell-IA                    1:03.85    3  
  4 Strakosha, Maria          JR CONN-CT                        1:04.15    2  
  5 Sambel, Annuschka E       JR CONN-CT                       x1:04.55  
  6 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   SO Grinnell-IA                    1:05.07    1  
  7 Clarke, Kaia E            SO Grinnell-IA                    1:10.96  
  8 Galen, Eve I              SR Grinnell-IA                   x1:12.02  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garbee, Stefan M          SO CONN-CT                          53.81    9  
  2 Klepacki, Marc A          SR CONN-CT                          54.32    4  
  3 Cover, Paul H             SO Grinnell-IA                      54.50    3  
  4 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       SO Grinnell-IA                      57.90    2  
  5 Park, James               JR Grinnell-IA                      58.64    1  
  6 Steininger, Aj J          FR CONN-CT                          58.68  
  7 Hopkins, Sean K           FY Grinnell-IA                     x59.23  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Maddie B            SO CONN-CT                          53.46    9  
  2 Haskell, Olivia C         SR CONN-CT                          53.98    4  
  3 Ammon, Vaughn E           FR CONN-CT                          54.83    3  
  4 Fergus, Danielle M        SR CONN-CT                         x55.73  
  5 Peak, Madeline G          SO Grinnell-IA                      58.04    2  
  6 Gamble, Enya R            FY Grinnell-IA                    1:00.30    1  
  7 Konieczny, Olivia S       SO Grinnell-IA                    1:01.00  
  8 Pulak, Anastasia M        SR Grinnell-IA                   x1:01.04  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A            SO CONN-CT                          47.51    9  
  2 Keenan, Casey J           FR CONN-CT                          48.05    4  
  3 Zhang, Christopher Y      FY Grinnell-IA                      50.24    3  
  4 Ford, Albert S            JR Grinnell-IA                      50.45    2  
  5 Sevier, Mitchell C        SO Grinnell-IA                      50.51    1  
  6 Kittay, Jack W            FR CONN-CT                          50.59  
  7 Chen, Justin E            SO Grinnell-IA                     x52.34  
 -- Mohan, Luke M             SO Grinnell-IA                     X59.24  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Maeve E           SR CONN-CT                        1:01.62    9  
  2 Schlegel, Nicole M        FY Grinnell-IA                    1:01.84    4  
  3 O'Malley, Micaela T       FR CONN-CT                        1:06.53    3  
  4 Myers, Anne B             JR CONN-CT                        1:08.20    2  
  5 Roberts, Cate H           FY Grinnell-IA                    1:08.82    1  
  6 Eure, Maria A             FY Grinnell-IA                    1:08.91  
  7 Nuzum, Hallie A           FY Grinnell-IA                   x1:21.13  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eigner, Andrew D          SR CONN-CT                          55.79    9  
  2 Thompson, Jackson A       JR Grinnell-IA                      56.11    4  
  3 Mahoney, Neal B           FR CONN-CT                          58.24    3  
  4 Louison, Brandon C        SO CONN-CT                          58.64    2  
  5 Wurtz, Xander H           FY Grinnell-IA                    1:02.97    1  
  6 Ma, Philip                FY Grinnell-IA                    1:03.65  
  7 Snyder, Daniel L          FY Grinnell-IA                   x1:05.30  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrea M         SO CONN-CT                        5:19.35    9  
  2 Krisanda, Sydney S        SR CONN-CT                        5:21.06    4  
  3 Rauth, Lexi S             JR CONN-CT                        5:23.03    3  
  4 Hammond, Katie M          JR CONN-CT                       x5:35.32  
  5 Larson, Mckynley          SO Grinnell-IA                    5:39.57    2  
  6 Schreiner, Gretchen D     JR Grinnell-IA                    5:50.68    1  
  7 Billy, Anna I             JR Grinnell-IA                    5:53.03  
  8 Irwin, Kate C             JR Grinnell-IA                   x6:22.58  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Jared M         SO CONN-CT                        4:52.28    9  
  2 Merrill, Colin F          FR CONN-CT                        4:54.03    4  
  3 Franco, Josh              FR CONN-CT                        5:00.22    3  
  4 Beucler, Zachary M        FR CONN-CT                       x5:03.03  
  5 Grubb, Ben M              SR Grinnell-IA                    5:12.35    2  
  6 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    SO Grinnell-IA                    5:18.48    1  
  7 Hopkins, Sean K           FY Grinnell-IA                    5:24.98  
  8 Sharpe, Steven A          SO Grinnell-IA                   x5:25.17  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojdylo, Sophie M         FY Grinnell-IA                     227.70    9  
  2 Kaspar, Celeste M         SO Grinnell-IA                     226.00    4  
  3 Jones, Charlotte L        FY Grinnell-IA                     147.00    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lattery, Grant D          FY Grinnell-IA                     198.80    9  
  2 Rebelsky, Jon B           JR Grinnell-IA                     198.45    4  
  3 Paquette, Charlie A       SR Grinnell-IA                     147.75    3  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Brooklynn M        SO CONN-CT                        1:10.64    9  
  2 Brown, November           FY Grinnell-IA                    1:12.51    4  
  3 Healy, Kenzie M           SO CONN-CT                        1:13.22    3  
  4 Abraham, Nicki            SR CONN-CT                        1:13.94    2  
  5 Mueller-Galbraith, Jade   JR CONN-CT                       x1:15.92  
  6 Weltz, Sarah M            SO Grinnell-IA                    1:16.41    1  
  7 St. John, Helen M         FY Grinnell-IA                    1:17.37  
  8 Niederman, Natalie L      JR Grinnell-IA                   x1:22.97  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Dash W            FR CONN-CT                        1:00.53    9  
  2 Garbee, Stefan M          SO CONN-CT                        1:01.18    4  
  3 Bielecki, Anthony M       FR CONN-CT                        1:02.94    3  
  4 Mikuta, Brodie K          SR Grinnell-IA                    1:03.14    2  
  5 Steininger, Aj J          FR CONN-CT                       x1:03.42  
  6 Smith, Dante M            FY Grinnell-IA                    1:03.46    1  
  7 Wahsono, Alden            JR Grinnell-IA                    1:13.76  
 -- Easton, John              JR CONN-CT                       X1:05.14  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:42.77   11  
     1) Fergus, Danielle M SR           2) Ford, Maddie B SO              
     3) Ammon, Vaughn E FR              4) O'Malley, Micaela T FR         
                  25.74       50.44 (24.70)     1:15.40 (24.96)     1:42.77 (27.37)
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:44.54    4  
     1) Martin, Abby R FR               2) Sambel, Annuschka E JR         
     3) Higgins, Andrea M SO            4) Campbell, Brynn M SO           
                  27.12       53.13 (26.01)     1:18.82 (25.69)     1:44.54 (25.72)
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:49.65    2  
     1) Gamble, Enya R FY               2) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
     3) Clarke, Kaia E SO               4) Roberts, Cate H FY             
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:50.80  
     1) Strakosha, Maria JR             2) Hammond, Katie M JR            
     3) Rodgers, Catherine C SR         4) Everitt, Dulcie A JR           
                  28.04       54.26 (26.22)     1:23.68 (29.42)     1:50.80 (27.12)
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:53.60  
     1) Pulak, Anastasia M SR           2) Eure, Maria A FY               
     3) Billy, Anna I JR                4) Larson, Mckynley SO            
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x2:06.71  
     1) Galen, Eve I SR                 2) Nuzum, Hallie A FY             
     3) Davis, Hannah S JR              4) Irwin, Kate C JR               
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:28.89   11  
     1) Watler, Jaleel C SR             2) Adl, Charlie A SO              
     3) Keenan, Casey J FR              4) Kittay, Jack W FR              
                  22.56       44.31 (21.75)     1:06.29 (21.98)     1:28.89 (22.60)
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:29.02    4  
     1) Grubb, Ben M SR                 2) Zhang, Christopher Y FY        
     3) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           4) Ford, Albert S JR              
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:36.83    2  
     1) Chen, Justin E SO               2) Wurtz, Xander H FY             
     3) Larsen, Haakon G SO             4) Ma, Philip FY                  
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x1:42.19  
     1) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W SO       2) Sharpe, Steven A SO            
     3) Vorhies, Kai E SR               4) Snyder, Daniel L FY            
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x1:47.66  
     1) Johnson, Alex M JR              2) Toney, Marty R JR              
     3) Mohan, Luke M SO                4) Wahsono, Alden JR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Connecticut College                 164   2. Grinnell College                     73
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Connecticut College                 155   2. Grinnell College                     82