Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2015 05:23 PM
                          Bowdoin Trimeet - 1/10/2015                          
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Goulding             FR Connecticut               8.20   10   
  2 Shekinah Pettway          FR Bowdoin                   8.32    8   
  3 Georgia Bolduc            SO Bowdoin                   8.39    6   
  4 Emma Suneby               FR Connecticut               9.16    4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Bowdoin                  26.88   2  10   
  2 Mary Goulding             FR Connecticut              28.03   2   8   
  3 Shekinah Pettway          FR Bowdoin                  28.05   2   6   
  4 Amanda Jacobsen           SO Connecticut              28.76   2   4   
  5 Emma Suneby               FR Connecticut              31.42   1   2   
  6 Lauren Kennedy            SO Connecticut              31.72   2   1   
  7 Diana Boyer               FR Connecticut              33.68   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Jabouin             FR Bowdoin                1:05.41   10   
  2 Gianna Rocchio            SO Connecticut            1:06.21    8   
  3 Paola Maymi               FR Bowdoin                1:07.59    6   
  4 Emily Shafer              FR Connecticut            1:08.47    4   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Bellerose          SO Bowdoin                1:41.90   10   
  2 Olivia Vener              FR Connecticut            1:50.71    8   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Sykes               FR Connecticut            2:30.33   10   
  2 Leah Sabatino             JR Connecticut            2:34.09    8   
  3 Anna Guay                 SO Connecticut            2:34.38    6   
  4 Alana Menendez            SR Bowdoin                2:36.38    4   
  5 Laura Pulito                 Farmington             2:38.40    2   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Bolick                SR Connecticut            3:07.40   10   
  2 Camille Wasinger          SR Bowdoin                3:13.77    8   
  3 Alex Fromme               FR Connecticut            3:14.75    6   
  4 Marissa Tuler             FR Connecticut            3:50.98    4   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Curran             SO Connecticut            5:20.13   10   
  2 Sarah Kelley              FR Bowdoin                5:23.07    8   
  3 Emily Winter              JR Connecticut            5:38.02    6   
  4 Lucy Knowlton             JR Bowdoin                5:57.68    4   
  5 Laura Pulito                 Farmington             6:09.90    2   
  6 Sabina Flandrick          SO Connecticut            6:18.44    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run Racewalk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie DeQuarto          FR Connecticut            8:41.72   10   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenna Fischer            SR Bowdoin               11:11.80   10   
  2 Kelsey McGinnis           SO Connecticut           11:30.47    8   
  3 Nicole Adam               JR Connecticut           11:31.01    6   
  4 Gillian Kramer            SO Bowdoin               11:37.16    4   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Bowdoin                   9.75   10   
  2 Olivia Vener              FR Connecticut              10.64    8   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:52.14   10   
     1) Georgia Bolduc SO               2) Paola Maymi FR                 
     3) Naomi Jabouin FR                4) Shekinah Pettway FR            
 -- Connecticut College  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Gianna Rocchio SO               2) Emily Shafer FR                
     3) Mary Goulding FR                4) Amanda Jacobsen SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:19.85   10   
     1) Paola Maymi FR                  2) Naomi Jabouin FR               
     3) Meghan Bellerose SO             4) Emily Clark SR                 
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:32.53    8   
     1) Alex Fromme FR                  2) Kim Bolick SR                  
     3) Haley Sykes FR                  4) Isabella Franz SO              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:37.31   10   
     1) Lucy Knowlton JR                2) Camille Wasinger SR            
     3) Alana Menendez SR               4) Sarah Kelley FR                
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:48.30    8   
     1) Ashley Curran SO                2) Leah Sabatino JR               
     3) Anna Guay SO                    4) Emily Winter JR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                  1.59m    5-02.50  10   
  2 Hayleigh Kein             SR Bowdoin                  1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Olivia Vener              FR Connecticut              1.37m    4-06.00   6   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Silva                SR Bowdoin                  3.67m   12-00.50  10   
  2 Amanda Jacobsen           SO Connecticut              2.60m    8-06.25   8   
  3 Mary Goulding             FR Connecticut              2.45m    8-00.50   6   
  4 Marina Stuart             JR Connecticut             J2.45m    8-00.50   4   
  5 Monique Lillis            SO Bowdoin                  2.30m    7-06.50   1.50
  5 Diana Boyer               FR Connecticut              2.30m    7-06.50   1.50
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marina Stuart             JR Connecticut              3.73m   12-03.00  10   
  2 Emma Suneby               FR Connecticut              3.72m   12-02.50   8   
  3 Miley Smith-Taylor           Farmington               2.86m    9-04.75   6   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marina Stuart             JR Connecticut              9.33m   30-07.50  10   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randi London              SR Bowdoin                 11.81m   38-09.00  10   
  2 Pamela Zabala             SO Bowdoin                 11.19m   36-08.50   8   
  3 Lauren Kennedy            SO Connecticut              9.60m   31-06.00   6   
  4 Aly Saperstein            FR Connecticut              8.29m   27-02.50   4   
  5 Olivia Vener              FR Connecticut              7.44m   24-05.00   2   
  6 Gianna Rocchio            SO Connecticut              6.97m   22-10.50   1   
  7 Emily Shafer              FR Connecticut              5.92m   19-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pamela Zabala             SO Bowdoin                 13.56m   44-06.00  10   
  2 Alexandra N'Diaye         SR Bowdoin                 10.85m   35-07.25   8   
  3 Ellen Masalsky            SO Bowdoin                  9.71m   31-10.25   6   
  4 Lauren Kennedy            SO Connecticut              9.35m   30-08.25   4   
  5 Erin Jeter                FR Bowdoin                  8.17m   26-09.75   2   
  6 Aly Saperstein            FR Connecticut              7.88m   25-10.25   1   
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                2:29.3h     702
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                   9.2h     869
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                  5.41m   17-09.00    674
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                 10.82m   35-06.00    583
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          JR Bowdoin                   3517   10   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jibrail Coy               JR Bowdoin                   7.20   2  10   
  2 Justin Weathers           FR Bowdoin                   7.28   2   8   
  3 Devon Campbell            FR Bowdoin                   7.52   2   6   
  4 Darine Gnidehoue             Farmington                7.55   1   4   
  5 Andrew Brenner            FR Bowdoin                   7.56   2   2   
  6 Sean Cabaniss                Farmington                7.58   2   1   
  7 Alex McGurk               SO Connecticut               7.71   2 
  8 Josh Kennison                Unattached                7.73   2 
  9 Andrew Peterson           FR Connecticut               8.14   1 
 10 Jesse Enos                   Farmington                8.23   1 
 11 Sal Azzaretti                Farmington                8.69   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarred Kennedy - Loving   SR Bowdoin                  23.31   2  10   
  2 Justin Weathers           FR Bowdoin                  23.45   2   8   
  3 Rickey Larke              SR Bowdoin                  24.02   2   6   
  4 Devon Campbell            FR Bowdoin                  24.17   1   4   
  5 Aidan Cort                FR Connecticut              24.79   2   2   
  6 Darine Gnidehoue             Farmington               24.81   1   1   
  7 Alex McGurk               SO Connecticut              24.91   2 
  8 Andrew Peterson           FR Connecticut              25.30   2 
  9 Christian Whitaker        FR Connecticut              25.37   1 
 10 Sal Azzaretti                Farmington               28.01   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Wynne                 Farmington               54.20   2  10   
  2 Andrew Peterson           FR Connecticut              54.49   2   8   
  3 John Layman               FR Bowdoin                  54.97   2   6   
  4 Christian Whitaker        FR Connecticut              57.23   2   4   
  5 Jamie McElhiney           JR Connecticut            1:00.07   2   2   
  6 Sal Azzaretti                Farmington             1:03.65   1   1   
 -- Spencer Lloyd-Rees           Farmington                  DQ   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Sleeper         SR Bowdoin                1:28.16   10   
  2 Ike May                   SR Bowdoin                1:30.06    8   
  3 Osborn Ng'imor            FR Bowdoin                1:30.23    6   
  4 Brent Lo                  JR Connecticut            1:38.32    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Trapp              FR Connecticut            1:59.08   10   
  2 William Barnes            SR Connecticut            2:04.80    8   
  3 Robbie Hollis                Farmington             2:06.25    6   
  4 Christian Heath           FR Bowdoin                2:06.69    4   
  5 Sam McKeown               JR Connecticut            2:14.96    2   
  6 Spencer Lloyd-Rees           Farmington             2:37.19    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conor Donahue             FR Bowdoin                2:43.29   10   
  2 Calvin Henry              JR Bowdoin                2:44.00    8   
  3 Jordan Comeau             FR Connecticut            2:44.78    6   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conor Donahue             FR Bowdoin                4:27.32   10   
  2 Ben Bosworth              SO Connecticut            4:29.10    8   
  3 Calvin Henry              JR Bowdoin                4:30.06    6   
  4 Ben Torda                 FR Bowdoin                4:31.07    4   
  5 James Boeding                Dirigo                 4:36.36    2   
  6 Robbie Hollis                Farmington             4:38.00    1   
  7 Patrick Horan             SR Dickinson              4:38.93  
  8 Raymond Rich-Fiondella    SO Connecticut            4:44.97  
  9 Ryan Dean                 JR Connecticut            4:47.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Seekins                  Dirigo                 8:42.34   10   
  2 Matt Jacobson             SO Bowdoin                8:50.23    8   
  3 Nick Walker               JR Bowdoin                8:50.71    6   
  4 Avery Wentworth           SR Bowdoin                8:51.98    4   
  5 Patrick Dermody           SR Connecticut            8:54.22    2   
  6 Ben Torda                 FR Bowdoin                9:03.01    1   
  7 Thomas King               SO Bowdoin                9:06.09  
  8 Will Ossoff               SR Bowdoin                9:07.53  
  9 Michael Joyce             SR Connecticut            9:22.43  
 10 Alejandro Hernandez       SO Connecticut            9:24.89  
 11 Zander Mintz              SO Connecticut            9:29.79  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Kent            FR Bowdoin                   8.88   10   
  2 Andrew Brenner            FR Bowdoin                   9.15    8   
  3 Parker Hayes              SO Bowdoin                   9.35    6   
  4 Aidan Cort                FR Connecticut               9.41    4   
  5 Brent Lo                  JR Connecticut              10.08    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:45.89   10   
     1) Andrew Peterson FR              2) Nick Fischetti JR              
     3) Brent Lo JR                     4) Jordan Comeau FR               
 -- Bowdoin  'A'                                       X3:41.58  
     1) Alan Banks FR                   2) Seamus Power JR                
     3) James Donnelan JR               4) Justin Weathers FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                            8:24.63   10   
     1) Connor Trapp FR                 2) William Barnes SR              
     3) Brad DeMarco JR                 4) Ben Bosworth SO                
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:39.66    8   
     1) Riley O'Connell FR              2) Will Britton FR                
     3) Christian Heath FR              4) Christian Sleeper SR           
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collin Litts              FR Bowdoin                  1.80m    5-10.75  10   
  2 Kuangji Chen              SR Bowdoin                  1.78m    5-10.00   8   
  3 Nick Fischetti            JR Connecticut              1.58m    5-02.25   6   
  4 Jamie McElhiney           JR Connecticut              1.53m    5-00.25   4   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fischetti            JR Connecticut              2.75m    9-00.25  10   
  2 Frank Pappalardo          FR Bowdoin                 J2.75m    9-00.25   8   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephan DeCarlo           FR Bowdoin                  6.29m   20-07.75  10   
  2 Brian Greenberg           FR Bowdoin                  6.00m   19-08.25   8   
  3 Sean Cabaniss                Farmington               5.90m   19-04.25   6   
  4 Sean Hathaway                Farmington               5.85m   19-02.50   4   
  5 Parker Hayes              SO Bowdoin                  5.36m   17-07.00   2   
  6 Christian Whitaker        FR Connecticut              5.26m   17-03.25   1   
  7 Jamie McElhiney           JR Connecticut              5.06m   16-07.25 
  8 Jesse Enos                   Farmington               4.87m   15-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collin Litts              FR Bowdoin                 13.61m   44-08.00  10   
  2 Brian Greenberg           FR Bowdoin                 13.57m   44-06.25   8   
  3 Anthony Bellavia          JR Bowdoin                 12.87m   42-02.75   6   
  4 Sean Cabaniss                Farmington              12.71m   41-08.50   4   
  5 Sean Hathaway                Farmington              12.53m   41-01.50   2   
  6 Parker Hayes              SO Bowdoin                 12.18m   39-11.50   1   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cam Woodford              SR Bowdoin                 13.16m   43-02.25  10   
  2 Vincent LaRovere          FR Bowdoin                 12.96m   42-06.25   8   
  3 John Pietro               FR Bowdoin                 11.81m   38-09.00   6   
  4 Alex McGurk               SO Connecticut              8.68m   28-05.75   4   
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cam Woodford              SR Bowdoin                 14.28m   46-10.25  10   
  2 Vincent LaRovere          FR Bowdoin                 13.89m   45-07.00   8   
  3 Anthony Todesco           SR Bowdoin                 13.06m   42-10.25   6   
  4 John Pietro               FR Bowdoin                 10.36m   34-00.00   4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut College        229.50     2) Bowdoin                   217.50
    3) University of Maine Farmin  10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    300        2) Connecticut College       107   
    3) University of Maine Farmin  41        4) Dirigo Running Club        12