802 Timing

2014 NESCAC Cross-Country Run Championship

November 01, 2014


Results by 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men 8K - All Schools
Team Summary - Men - Men 8K - All Schools
Team Detail - Men - Men 8K - All Schools
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

2

Colin Cotton Williams College

24:56.8

5:01/M

SR

 

2

2

95

David Chelimo Colby College

25:12.3

5:04/M

SO

 

3

3

262

Bijan Mazaheri Williams College

25:13.3

5:04/M

JR

 

4

4

260

Aldis Inde Williams College

25:17.9

5:05/M

SR

 

5

5

176

Kevin Wood Middlebury College

25:22.4

5:06/M

SR

 

6

6

97

Silas Eastman Colby College

25:26.5

5:07/M

SO

 

7

7

220

Tim Nichols Tufts University

25:28.6

5:07/M

SO

 

8

8

23

Dan Crowley Amherst College

25:29.7

5:08/M

JR

 

9

9

175

Wilder Schaaf Middlebury College

25:30.2

5:08/M

SR

 

10

10

101

Jeff Hale Colby College

25:30.4

5:08/M

SR

 

11

11

259

Ben Decker Williams College

25:30.6

5:08/M

FR

 

12

12

26

Mohamed Hussein Amherst College

25:31.6

5:08/M

FR

 

13

13

33

Greg Turissini Amherst College

25:40.0

5:10/M

SR

 

14

14

221

Luke O'Connor Tufts University

25:42.1

5:10/M

SO

 

15

15

96

Charlie Coffman Colby College

25:44.8

5:11/M

SR

 

16

16

149

Harrison Sullivan Hamilton College

25:48.5

5:11/M

JR

 

17

17

236

Evan Bieder Wesleyan University

25:49.3

5:12/M

SR

 

18

18

81

Avery Wentworth Bowdoin College

25:55.4

5:13/M

SR

 

19

19

171

Sebastian Matt Middlebury College

25:57.7

5:13/M

JR

 

20

20

265

Cole Townsend Williams College

25:59.7

5:14/M

SR

 

21

21

119

Ben Bosworth Connecticut College

26:02.9

5:14/M

SO

 

22

22

170

Samuel Klockenkemper Middlebury College

26:03.4

5:14/M

SO

 

23

23

264

Daniel Siegel Williams College

26:04.4

5:15/M

SR

 

24

24

216

Nicholas Guarnaccia Tufts University

26:06.6

5:15/M

JR

 

25

25

168

Jake Fox Middlebury College

26:07.6

5:15/M

SR

 

26

26

56

Allen Sumrall Bates College

26:12.3

5:16/M

JR

 

27

27

242

Taylor Titcomb Wesleyan University

26:13.0

5:16/M

JR

 

28

28

32

Romey Sklar Amherst College

26:13.1

5:16/M

SR

 

29

29

218

Colin McCrory Tufts University

26:13.4

5:16/M

SR

 

30

30

191

Patrick Hoagland Trinity College

26:14.6

5:17/M

JR

 

31

31

55

John Stansel Bates College

26:14.7

5:17/M

SR

 

32

32

28

Raymond Meijer Amherst College

26:14.9

5:17/M

SO

 

33

33

29

Craig Nelson Amherst College

26:17.5

5:17/M

FR

 

34

34

51

Zach Magin Bates College

26:17.7

5:17/M

FR

 

35

35

79

Bridger Tomlin Bowdoin College

26:18.1

5:18/M

SO

 

36

36

261

Kyle Kistinger Williams College

26:18.7

5:18/M

JR

 

37

37

74

Matt Jacobson Bowdoin College

26:19.3

5:18/M

SO

 

38

38

46

Michael Creedon Bates College

26:19.5

5:18/M

SR

 

39

39

73

Kevin Hoose Bowdoin College

26:23.4

5:19/M

SR

 

40

40

77

Will Ossoff Bowdoin College

26:25.4

5:19/M

SR

 

41

41

217

Greg Hardy Tufts University

26:26.4

5:19/M

SR

 

42

42

166

Samuel Cartwright Middlebury College

26:27.2

5:19/M

JR

 

43

43

102

Ben Lester Colby College

26:27.3

5:19/M

SR

 

44

(> 7)

266

Noah Williams Williams College

26:27.6

5:19/M

SO

 

45

44

213

Michael Curley Tufts University

26:27.7

5:19/M

JR

 

46

45

214

Ty Enos Tufts University

26:28.7

5:20/M

FR

 

47

46

24

Ben Fiedler Amherst College

26:29.3

5:20/M

SO

 

48

(> 7)

223

Joseph St. Pierre Tufts University

26:29.4

5:20/M

SR

 

49

47

153

Benjamin Yeo Hamilton College

26:32.4

5:20/M

SR

 

50

48

72

Calvin Henry Bowdoin College

26:33.2

5:21/M

JR

 

51

49

173

Brian Rich Middlebury College

26:35.2

5:21/M

SO

 

52

(> 7)

27

Steven Lucey Amherst College

26:36.1

5:21/M

SO

 

53

(> 7)

258

Griffin Colaizzi Williams College

26:37.2

5:21/M

FR

 

54

50

239

Keith Conway Wesleyan University

26:40.5

5:22/M

JR

 

55

51

54

Taylor Saucier Bates College

26:41.3

5:22/M

JR

 

56

(> 7)

257

Andrew Beaudoin Williams College

26:41.7

5:22/M

SR

 

57

52

142

Evan Abelson Hamilton College

26:42.0

5:22/M

JR

 

58

53

100

Griffin Gagnon Colby College

26:42.7

5:22/M

SO

 

59

54

189

Brayden Beardsley Trinity College

26:42.8

5:22/M

FR

 

60

55

235

Eric Arsenault Wesleyan University

26:43.4

5:23/M

SO

 

61

56

148

Jack Pierce Hamilton College

26:43.4

5:23/M

SO

 

62

57

129

Niall Williams Connecticut College

26:43.7

5:23/M

JR

 

63

58

104

Stefan Sandreuter Colby College

26:44.0

5:23/M

JR

 

64

59

118

Billy Barnes Connecticut College

26:44.8

5:23/M

SR

 

65

60

147

Jack Moses Hamilton College

26:45.3

5:23/M

JR

 

66

61

49

Evan Ferguson-Hull Bates College

26:45.8

5:23/M

SO

 

67

62

128

Connor Trapp Connecticut College

26:48.3

5:24/M

FR

 

68

(> 7)

103

Nathan Madeira Colby College

26:50.0

5:24/M

SO

 

69

(> 7)

169

Matt Gillis Middlebury College

26:50.4

5:24/M

FR

 

70

(> 7)

224

James Traester Tufts University

26:52.9

5:24/M

JR

 

71

(> 7)

222

Marshall Pagano Tufts University

26:53.7

5:25/M

SR

 

72

63

150

Henry Whipple Hamilton College

26:54.4

5:25/M

FR

 

73

64

70

Ryan Barrett Bowdoin College

26:54.8

5:25/M

SO

 

74

(> 7)

172

Tim McGovern Middlebury College

26:56.5

5:25/M

FR

 

75

(> 7)

165

Ascencion Aispuro Middlebury College

26:56.7

5:25/M

FR

 

76

(> 7)

80

Ben Torda Bowdoin College

26:59.0

5:26/M

FR

 

77

(> 7)

99

Noel Feeney Colby College

26:59.8

5:26/M

FR

 

78

65

57

Ben Tonelli Bates College

27:00.2

5:26/M

FR

 

79

(> 7)

52

Bryant Perkins Bates College

27:00.3

5:26/M

JR

 

80

66

241

Tate Knight Wesleyan University

27:02.2

5:26/M

FR

 

81

(> 7)

48

Joe Doyle Bates College

27:02.8

5:26/M

SO

 

82

(> 7)

71

Sam Dodge Bowdoin College

27:03.0

5:27/M

SO

 

83

(> 7)

50

Michael Horowicz Bates College

27:03.9

5:27/M

SO

 

84

67

146

David Freeman Hamilton College

27:05.7

5:27/M

JR

 

85

(> 7)

263

Kieran Scannell Williams College

27:06.8

5:27/M

SO

 

86

(> 7)

256

Nigel Bates Williams College

27:07.0

5:27/M

SO

 

87

68

237

Paul Brauchle Wesleyan University

27:07.8

5:27/M

SO

 

88

69

122

Patrick Dermody Connecticut College

27:12.7

5:28/M

SR

 

89

(> 7)

94

Tom Barry Colby College

27:13.0

5:29/M

SO

 

90

(> 7)

53

Zach Polich Bates College

27:14.8

5:29/M

SR

 

91

70

195

Mason Osgood Trinity College

27:14.9

5:29/M

SO

 

92

(> 7)

167

Peter Elkind Middlebury College

27:16.8

5:29/M

FR

 

93

(> 7)

98

Andrew Estrada Colby College

27:18.6

5:30/M

JR

 

94

71

126

Zander Mintz Connecticut College

27:21.8

5:30/M

SO

 

95

72

124

Alejandro Hernandez Connecticut College

27:22.2

5:30/M

SO

 

96

(> 7)

144

Daniel Baer Hamilton College

27:27.3

5:31/M

SR

 

97

(> 7)

47

Jack Dailey Bates College

27:27.6

5:31/M

SO

 

98

(> 7)

75

Thomas King Bowdoin College

27:29.7

5:32/M

SO

 

99

(> 7)

30

Scott Nelson Amherst College

27:29.9

5:32/M

FR

 

100

(> 7)

78

Calvin Park Bowdoin College

27:36.0

5:33/M

SO

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

219

Bobby McLaughlin Tufts University

27:41.8

5:34/M

SO

 

102

(> 7)

22

Kevin Connors Amherst College

27:44.2

5:35/M

SO

 

103

(> 7)

215

Sam Garfield Tufts University

27:48.3

5:36/M

SR

 

104

(> 7)

31

Jeff Seelaus Amherst College

27:50.7

5:36/M

JR

 

105

(> 7)

120

Jordan Comeau Connecticut College

27:59.6

5:38/M

FR

 

106

(> 7)

145

Peter DeWeirdt Hamilton College

28:00.3

5:38/M

FR

 

107

(> 7)

123

Dan Gossels Connecticut College

28:02.6

5:38/M

JR

 

108

73

199

Patrick Thormann Trinity College

28:04.8

5:39/M

FR

 

109

(> 7)

127

Raymond Rich-Fiondella Connecticut College

28:10.8

5:40/M

SO

 

110

(> 7)

174

Derek Satterfield Middlebury College

28:23.2

5:43/M

SR

 

111

(> 7)

125

Michael Joyce Connecticut College

28:25.3

5:43/M

SR

 

112

74

240

Will Dudek Wesleyan University

28:25.8

5:43/M

SO

 

113

(> 7)

76

Riley O'Connell Bowdoin College

28:26.1

5:43/M

FR

 

114

75

200

Caleb Wright Trinity College

28:37.8

5:45/M

FR

 

115

(> 7)

243

John Vansant Wesleyan University

28:42.8

5:46/M

FR

 

116

(> 7)

25

KC Fussell Amherst College

28:42.8

5:46/M

SR

 

117

76

196

Matthew Reichelt Trinity College

28:45.2

5:47/M

SO

 

118

77

194

Benjamin McMahon Trinity College

28:48.6

5:48/M

FR

 

119

(> 7)

238

Graham Brown Wesleyan University

29:34.3

5:57/M

FR

 

120

(> 7)

151

Grant Whitney Hamilton College

29:50.0

6:00/M

SO

 

121

(> 7)

152

Erich Wohl Hamilton College

30:44.7

6:11/M

FR

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Williams College

39

1

3

4

11

20

23

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:58.5--- Average Time: 25:23.7

 

2

Colby College

76

2

6

10

15

43

53

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:21.5--- Average Time: 25:40.3

 

3

Middlebury College

80

5

9

19

22

25

42

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:01.5--- Average Time: 25:48.3

 

4

Amherst College

93

8

12

13

28

32

33

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:09.6--- Average Time: 25:49.9

 

5

Tufts University

115

7

14

24

29

41

44

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:57.4--- Average Time: 25:59.4

 

6

Bowdoin College

169

18

35

37

39

40

48

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:21.7--- Average Time: 26:16.3

 

7

Bates College

180

26

31

34

38

51

61

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:45.7--- Average Time: 26:21.1

 

8

Wesleyan University

215

17

27

50

55

66

68

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:28.5--- Average Time: 26:29.7

 

9

Hamilton College

231

16

47

52

56

60

63

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:31.9--- Average Time: 26:30.3

 

10

Connecticut College

268

21

57

59

62

69

71

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:32.6--- Average Time: 26:42.5

 

11

Trinity College

302

30

54

70

73

75

76

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:55.1--- Average Time: 27:23.0

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men 8K

Team - Williams College Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 2:06:58.5 Ave Time:25:23.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2

Colin Cotton

SR

1

1

24:56.8

24:56.8

0:00.0

2

262

Bijan Mazaheri

JR

3

4

25:13.3

50:10.1

0:16.5

3

260

Aldis Inde

SR

4

8

25:17.9

1:15:28.1

0:21.1

4

259

Ben Decker

FR

11

19

25:30.6

1:40:58.7

0:33.7

5

265

Cole Townsend

SR

20

39

25:59.7

2:06:58.5

1:02.9

6

264

Daniel Siegel

SR

(23)

(62)

26:04.4

2:33:02.9

1:07.6

7

261

Kyle Kistinger

JR

(36)

(98)

26:18.7

2:59:21.7

1:21.9

8

266

Noah Williams

SO

More Than 7

 

26:27.6

3:25:49.3

1:30.8

9

258

Griffin Colaizzi

FR

More Than 7

 

26:37.2

3:52:26.5

1:40.4

10

257

Andrew Beaudoin

SR

More Than 7

 

26:41.7

4:19:08.3

1:44.9

11

263

Kieran Scannell

SO

More Than 7

 

27:06.8

4:46:15.2

2:10.0

12

256

Nigel Bates

SO

More Than 7

 

27:07.0

5:13:22.2

2:10.1

 
Team - Colby College Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:08:21.5 Ave Time:25:40.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

95

David Chelimo

SO

2

2

25:12.3

25:12.3

0:00.0

2

97

Silas Eastman

SO

6

8

25:26.5

50:38.9

0:14.2

3

101

Jeff Hale

SR

10

18

25:30.4

1:16:09.3

0:18.1

4

96

Charlie Coffman

SR

15

33

25:44.8

1:41:54.1

0:32.4

5

102

Ben Lester

SR

43

76

26:27.3

2:08:21.5

1:15.0

6

100

Griffin Gagnon

SO

(53)

(129)

26:42.7

2:35:04.2

1:30.4

7

104

Stefan Sandreuter

JR

(58)

(187)

26:44.0

3:01:48.3

1:31.7

8

103

Nathan Madeira

SO

More Than 7

 

26:50.0

3:28:38.3

1:37.7

9

99

Noel Feeney

FR

More Than 7

 

26:59.8

3:55:38.2

1:47.5

10

94

Tom Barry

SO

More Than 7

 

27:13.0

4:22:51.3

2:00.7

11

98

Andrew Estrada

JR

More Than 7

 

27:18.6

4:50:09.9

2:06.3

 
Team - Middlebury College Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 2:09:01.5 Ave Time:25:48.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

176

Kevin Wood

SR

5

5

25:22.4

25:22.4

0:00.0

2

175

Wilder Schaaf

SR

9

14

25:30.2

50:52.7

0:07.7

3

171

Sebastian Matt

JR

19

33

25:57.7

1:16:50.4

0:35.2

4

170

Samuel Klockenkemper

SO

22

55

26:03.4

1:42:53.9

0:40.9

5

168

Jake Fox

SR

25

80

26:07.6

2:09:01.5

0:45.1

6

166

Samuel Cartwright

JR

(42)

(122)

26:27.2

2:35:28.7

1:04.7

7

173

Brian Rich

SO

(49)

(171)

26:35.2

3:02:04.0

1:12.7

8

169

Matt Gillis

FR

More Than 7

 

26:50.4

3:28:54.5

1:28.0

9

172

Tim McGovern

FR

More Than 7

 

26:56.5

3:55:51.1

1:34.0

10

165

Ascencion Aispuro

FR

More Than 7

 

26:56.7

4:22:47.9

1:34.2

11

167

Peter Elkind

FR

More Than 7

 

27:16.8

4:50:04.7

1:54.3

12

174

Derek Satterfield

SR

More Than 7

 

28:23.2

5:18:28.0

3:00.7

 
Team - Amherst College Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 2:09:09.6 Ave Time:25:49.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

23

Dan Crowley

JR

8

8

25:29.7

25:29.7

0:00.0

2

26

Mohamed Hussein

FR

12

20

25:31.6

51:01.4

0:01.8

3

33

Greg Turissini

SR

13

33

25:40.0

1:16:41.4

0:10.2

4

32

Romey Sklar

SR

28

61

26:13.1

1:42:54.6

0:43.4

5

28

Raymond Meijer

SO

32

93

26:14.9

2:09:09.6

0:45.1

6

29

Craig Nelson

FR

(33)

(126)

26:17.5

2:35:27.1

0:47.7

7

24

Ben Fiedler

SO

(46)

(172)

26:29.3

3:01:56.5

0:59.5

8

27

Steven Lucey

SO

More Than 7

 

26:36.1

3:28:32.6

1:06.3

9

30

Scott Nelson

FR

More Than 7

 

27:29.9

3:56:02.6

2:00.2

10

22

Kevin Connors

SO

More Than 7

 

27:44.2

4:23:46.8

2:14.4

11

31

Jeff Seelaus

JR

More Than 7

 

27:50.7

4:51:37.6

2:20.9

12

25

KC Fussell

SR

More Than 7

 

28:42.8

5:20:20.5

3:13.0

 
Team - Tufts University Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 2:09:57.4 Ave Time:25:59.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

220

Tim Nichols

SO

7

7

25:28.6

25:28.6

0:00.0

2

221

Luke O'Connor

SO

14

21

25:42.1

51:10.7

0:13.5

3

216

Nicholas Guarnaccia

JR

24

45

26:06.6

1:17:17.4

0:38.0

4

218

Colin McCrory

SR

29

74

26:13.4

1:43:30.9

0:44.8

5

217

Greg Hardy

SR

41

115

26:26.4

2:09:57.4

0:57.8

6

213

Michael Curley

JR

(44)

(159)

26:27.7

2:36:25.1

0:59.1

7

214

Ty Enos

FR

(45)

(204)

26:28.7

3:02:53.9

1:00.1

8

223

Joseph St. Pierre

SR

More Than 7

 

26:29.4

3:29:23.4

1:00.8

9

224

James Traester

JR

More Than 7

 

26:52.9

3:56:16.3

1:24.3

10

222

Marshall Pagano

SR

More Than 7

 

26:53.7

4:23:10.0

1:25.0

11

219

Bobby McLaughlin

SO

More Than 7

 

27:41.8

4:50:51.8

2:13.1

12

215

Sam Garfield

SR

More Than 7

 

27:48.3

5:18:40.1

2:19.6

 
Team - Bowdoin College Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 2:11:21.7 Ave Time:26:16.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

81

Avery Wentworth

SR

18

18

25:55.4

25:55.4

0:00.0

2

79

Bridger Tomlin

SO

35

53

26:18.1

52:13.5

0:22.6

3

74

Matt Jacobson

SO

37

90

26:19.3

1:18:32.9

0:23.8

4

73

Kevin Hoose

SR

39

129

26:23.4

1:44:56.3

0:27.9

5

77

Will Ossoff

SR

40

169

26:25.4

2:11:21.7

0:29.9

6

72

Calvin Henry

JR

(48)

(217)

26:33.2

2:37:54.9

0:37.7

7

70

Ryan Barrett

SO

(64)

(281)

26:54.8

3:04:49.8

0:59.4

8

80

Ben Torda

FR

More Than 7

 

26:59.0

3:31:48.8

1:03.5

9

71

Sam Dodge

SO

More Than 7

 

27:03.0

3:58:51.9

1:07.6

10

75

Thomas King

SO

More Than 7

 

27:29.7

4:26:21.6

1:34.2

11

78

Calvin Park

SO

More Than 7

 

27:36.0

4:53:57.6

1:40.5

12

76

Riley O'Connell

FR

More Than 7

 

28:26.1

5:22:23.8

2:30.7

 
Team - Bates College Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 2:11:45.7 Ave Time:26:21.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

56

Allen Sumrall

JR

26

26

26:12.3

26:12.3

0:00.0

2

55

John Stansel

SR

31

57

26:14.7

52:27.0

0:02.4

3

51

Zach Magin

FR

34

91

26:17.7

1:18:44.8

0:05.4

4

46

Michael Creedon

SR

38

129

26:19.5

1:45:04.3

0:07.2

5

54

Taylor Saucier

JR

51

180

26:41.3

2:11:45.7

0:29.0

6

49

Evan Ferguson-Hull

SO

(61)

(241)

26:45.8

2:38:31.5

0:33.4

7

57

Ben Tonelli

FR

(65)

(306)

27:00.2

3:05:31.8

0:47.9

8

52

Bryant Perkins

JR

More Than 7

 

27:00.3

3:32:32.1

0:48.0

9

48

Joe Doyle

SO

More Than 7

 

27:02.8

3:59:34.9

0:50.4

10

50

Michael Horowicz

SO

More Than 7

 

27:03.9

4:26:38.9

0:51.6

11

53

Zach Polich

SR

More Than 7

 

27:14.8

4:53:53.8

1:02.5

12

47

Jack Dailey

SO

More Than 7

 

27:27.6

5:21:21.4

1:15.2

 
Team - Wesleyan University Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 2:12:28.5 Ave Time:26:29.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

236

Evan Bieder

SR

17

17

25:49.3

25:49.3

0:00.0

2

242

Taylor Titcomb

JR

27

44

26:13.0

52:02.3

0:23.7

3

239

Keith Conway

JR

50

94

26:40.5

1:18:42.8

0:51.2

4

235

Eric Arsenault

SO

55

149

26:43.4

1:45:26.3

0:54.1

5

241

Tate Knight

FR

66

215

27:02.2

2:12:28.5

1:12.9

6

237

Paul Brauchle

SO

(68)

(283)

27:07.8

2:39:36.3

1:18.5

7

240

Will Dudek

SO

(74)

(357)

28:25.8

3:08:02.2

2:36.5

8

243

John Vansant

FR

More Than 7

 

28:42.8

3:36:45.0

2:53.5

9

238

Graham Brown

FR

More Than 7

 

29:34.3

4:06:19.4

3:45.0

 
Team - Hamilton College Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 2:12:31.9 Ave Time:26:30.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

149

Harrison Sullivan

JR

16

16

25:48.5

25:48.5

0:00.0

2

153

Benjamin Yeo

SR

47

63

26:32.4

52:21.0

0:43.9

3

142

Evan Abelson

JR

52

115

26:42.0

1:19:03.1

0:53.4

4

148

Jack Pierce

SO

56

171

26:43.4

1:45:46.6

0:54.9

5

147

Jack Moses

JR

60

231

26:45.3

2:12:31.9

0:56.7

6

150

Henry Whipple

FR

(63)

(294)

26:54.4

2:39:26.3

1:05.8

7

146

David Freeman

JR

(67)

(361)

27:05.7

3:06:32.1

1:17.1

8

144

Daniel Baer

SR

More Than 7

 

27:27.3

3:33:59.4

1:38.7

9

145

Peter DeWeirdt

FR

More Than 7

 

28:00.3

4:01:59.7

2:11.7

10

151

Grant Whitney

SO

More Than 7

 

29:50.0

4:31:49.8

4:01.4

11

152

Erich Wohl

FR

More Than 7

 

30:44.7

5:02:34.5

4:56.1

 
Team - Connecticut College Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 2:13:32.6 Ave Time:26:42.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

Ben Bosworth

SO

21

21

26:02.9

26:02.9

0:00.0

2

129

Niall Williams

JR

57

78

26:43.7

52:46.6

0:40.7

3

118

Billy Barnes

SR

59

137

26:44.8

1:19:31.5

0:41.8

4

128

Connor Trapp

FR

62

199

26:48.3

1:46:19.8

0:45.3

5

122

Patrick Dermody

SR

69

268

27:12.7

2:13:32.6

1:09.8

6

126

Zander Mintz

SO

(71)

(339)

27:21.8

2:40:54.4

1:18.9

7

124

Alejandro Hernandez

SO

(72)

(411)

27:22.2

3:08:16.7

1:19.3

8

120

Jordan Comeau

FR

More Than 7

 

27:59.6

3:36:16.4

1:56.7

9

123

Dan Gossels

JR

More Than 7

 

28:02.6

4:04:19.0

1:59.6

10

127

Raymond Rich-Fiondella

SO

More Than 7

 

28:10.8

4:32:29.8

2:07.9

11

125

Michael Joyce

SR

More Than 7

 

28:25.3

5:00:55.2

2:22.4

 
Team - Trinity College Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 2:16:55.1 Ave Time:27:23.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Patrick Hoagland

JR

30

30

26:14.6

26:14.6

0:00.0

2

189

Brayden Beardsley

FR

54

84

26:42.8

52:57.5

0:28.2

3

195

Mason Osgood

SO

70

154

27:14.9

1:20:12.5

1:00.3

4

199

Patrick Thormann

FR

73

227

28:04.8

1:48:17.3

1:50.1

5

200

Caleb Wright

FR

75

302

28:37.8

2:16:55.1

2:23.1

6

196

Matthew Reichelt

SO

(76)

(378)

28:45.2

2:45:40.3

2:30.5

7

194

Benjamin McMahon

FR

(77)

(455)

28:48.6

3:14:28.9

2:33.9