2012-13 Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Pine Trophy Fleet at Coast Guard 9:30 am
  at Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale 9:30 pm
Sun. 9 at Pine Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
  at Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale 9:30 pm
Sat. 15 at Hatch Brown Trophy Interconference at MIT 9:30 am
  at Mrs. Hurst Women's Regatta at Dartmouth 9:30 am
Sun. 16 at Hatch Brown Trophy Interconference at MIT 9:30 am
  at Mrs. Hurst Women's Regatta at Dartmouth 9:30 am
Sat. 22 at Hood Trophy at Tufts 9:30 am
  at St. Mary's College of Maryland Interconference 9:30 am
Sun. 23 at Hood Trophy at Tufts 9:30 am
  at St. Mary's College of Maryland Interconference 9:30 am
Sat. 29 at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sun. 30 at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
 
October
Sat. 6 at Moody Trophy at University of Rhode Island 9:30 am
  at Navy Women's Fall Interconference at Navy 9:30 am
Sun. 7 at Moody Trophy at University of Rhode Island 9:30 am
  at Navy Women's Fall Interconference at Navy 9:30 am
Sat. 13 at Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth 9:30 am
  at Navy Fall Interconference Regatta 9:30 am
  at Yale Women's Interconference Regatta 9:30 am
Sun. 14 at Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth 9:30 am
  at Navy Fall Interconference Regatta 9:30 am
  at Yale Women's Interconference Regatta 9:30 am
Sat. 20 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Regatta at Brown 9:30 am
  at Stu Nelson Women's Regatta at MIT 9:30 am
Sun. 21 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Regatta at Brown 9:30 am
  at Stu Nelson Women's Regatta at MIT 9:30 am
Sat. 27 Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Connecticut College 9:30 am
Sun. 28 Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Connecticut College 9:30 am
 
November
Sat. 10 at Atlantic Coast Dinghies at Kings Point 9:00 am
Sun. 11 at Atlantic Coast Dinghies at Kings Point 9:00 am
 
March
Sat. 9 at John Jackson Team Race at Georgetown 9:00 am
  at 29th Women's Intersectional at Navy 9:00 am
Sun. 10 at John Jackson Team Race at Georgetown 9:00 am
  at 29th Women's Intersectional at Navy 9:00 am
Sat. 16 at 23rd St. Mary's Women's Interconference 9:00 am
  at Veitor Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sun. 17 at 23rd St. Mary's Women's Interconference 9:00 am
  at Veitor Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sat. 23 at 83rd Boston Dinghy Club Cup at MIT 10:00 am
  at 83rd Boston Dinghy Club Cup at MIT 10:00 am
  at 72nd Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies at Navy 9:30 am
  at 72nd Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies at Navy 9:30 am
Sat. 30 Southern New England Team Race at Connecticut College 9:30 am
  at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown 9:30 am
Sun. 31 Southern New England Team Race at Connecticut College 9:30 am
  at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown 9:30 am
 
April
Sat. 6 at Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race a Tufts 9:30 am
  at 44th Women's President's Trophy Intersectional at BU 11:30 am
Sun. 7 at Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race at Tufts 9:30 am
  at 44th Women's President's Trophy Intersectional at BU 11:30 am
Sat. 13 at New England Dinghy Champs, 70th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Brown 9:30 am
  at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sun. 14 at New England Dinghy Champs, 70th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Brown 9:30 am
  at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sat. 20 at 25th Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sun. 21 at 25th Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard 9:30 am
Sat. 27 at 46th Women's NE Champs, Reed Trophy at Tufts 9:30 am
  vs. Semifinal National Championship Co-Hosted by Hampton University & Old Dominion University @ Hampton, Va. 9:30 am
  at Women-Boston University Trophy 9:30 am
Sun. 28 at 46th Women's NE Champs, Reed Trophy at Tufts 9:30 am
  vs. Semifinal National Championship Co-Hosted by Hampton University & Old Dominion University @ Hampton, Va. 9:30 am
  at Women-Boston University Trophy 9:30 am
 
May
Sat. 4 at 63rd New England Team Racing Championship, Fowle Trophy at Harvard 9:30 am
Sun. 5 at 63rd New England Team Racing Championship, Fowle Trophy at Harvard 9:30 am
Sun. 12 at Alumnae Regatta and Fleet Dedication 9:30 am
Tue. 21 at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC 9:30 am 7th Place, 122 Points
Wed. 22 at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC 9:30 am
Thu. 23 at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC 9:30 am
Fri. 24 at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC 9:30 am 8th Place, 289 Points
Bold: Home event