2016-17 Connecticut College Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 10 at Harman Cup-Maine Maritime Academy Final 4th Place out of Eight Teams, 24 Points
  at Women's Toni Deutsch Regatta-MIT Final 3rd Place out of 13 Teams, 140 Points
Sat. 17 vs. Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT @ Final 11th Place out of 19 Teams
  Women's Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta Final 11th Place out of 18 Teams
Sat. 24 New England Singlehanded Championship 10:00 am
  at Hood Trophy-Tufts 10:00 am
  at Loder Regatta-MIT 10:00 am
  at Women's Invite-Roger Williams U. 10:00 am
  Women's New England Singlehanded Championship 10:00 am
Sun. 25 at Loder Regatta-MIT 10:00 am
Tue. 27 at Women's Weekday Regatta CGA 5:00 pm
 
October
Sat. 1 at Hewitt Trophy Regatta 10:00 am
  at Women's Regis Cup-BU 10:00 am
Sat. 8 at Moody Trophy Regatta-URI 10:00 am
  at Women's Southern Series Five-Roger Williams U. 10:00 am
Sat. 15 at New England Match Race-Salve Regina U. 10:00 am
  at Yale Women's Regatta Final 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 227 Points
Sat. 22 at Oberg Trophy Regatta MIT/NU 10:00 am
  at Central Series 6-BC 10:00 am
  at Women's Hoyt Trophy Regatta-Brown 10:00 am
Sat. 29 Erwin Schell Regatta CC/CGA Final 13th Place out of 18 Teams, 247 Points
  Women's Victorian Coffee Urn Regatta CC/CGA Final 7th Place out of 15 Points, 177 Points
 
November
Sat. 5 Hap Moore Team Race 10:00 am
  at Women's Sister Esther Regatta-Salve Regina U. 10:00 am
Sat. 12 at Atlantic Coast Championship MIT/BU/Harvard 10:00 am
  at Atlantic Coast Tournament-Mid Atlantic ISA Hosts 10:00 am
  at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship-Site TBD 10:00 am
Sun. 13 at Atlantic Coast Championship Final 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 300 Points
  at Atlantic Coast Tournament-Mid Atlantic ISA Hosts Final 1st Place out of 19 Teams, 142 Points
 
March
Sun. 12 at John Jackson Regatta Georgetown 9:00 am
  at Icebreaker Fleet Race at Connecticut College 10:00 am
Sun. 19 at Southern New England Team Race at Connecticut College 10:"00 am
  at Vietor Trophy at Coast Guard 10:00 am
Sun. 26 at Staake Regatta at Brown University 10:00 am
 
April
Sun. 2 at Camel Team Race 10:00 am
  at Dellenbaugh Regatta at Brown 9:30 am
Sun. 9 at New England Team Racing Championship at Tufts 10:00 am
  at Emily Wick Regatta at the Coast Guard 10:00 am
Sun. 16 at Savin Hill Central Regatta 10:00 am
  at Thompson Trophy Regatta co-hosted by Connecticut College & Coast Guard 10:00 am
Sun. 23 at Reed Trophy Regatta at Boston College 10:00 am
Sun. 30 at New England Dinghy Championship at Boston College 10:00 am
  at Southern Series Seven at URI 10:00 am
 
May
Tue. 23 at ICSA Women's Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Wed. 24 at ICSA Women's Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Thu. 25 at ICSA Women's Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Fri. 26 at ICSA Women's Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Sat. 27 at ICSA Team Racing Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Sun. 28 at ICSA Team Racing Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Mon. 29 at ICSA Team Racing Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Tue. 30 at ICSA Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
 
June
Thu. 1 at ICSA Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Fri. 2 at ICSA Dinghy Championship at Charleston, S.C. 9:30 am
Bold: Home event