2017-18 Connecticut College Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 8 (Coed) PBO Regatta @ Maine Maritime
Sat. 9 (Women) Tony Deustch Regatta @ MIT
Sat. 16 (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta @ Connecticut College Final 5th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Hatch Brown Regatta @ MIT/BU Final 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
Sat. 23 (Women) Amanda Trophy Singlehanded Qualifier @ Roger Williams
  (Coed) Salt Pond Regatta @ URI
Sat. 30 (Women) Regis Regatta @ Boston University Final 3rd & 10th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Smith (FF & Tech) Regatta @ MIT Final 2nd/15 Scoring Teams
 
October
Fri. 13 (Coed) NEISA Match Race Championships @ MIT Final 3rd Place/8 Scoring Teams
Sat. 14 (Women) Yale Women's Regatta @ Yale Final 6th/18 Scoring Teams
Fri. 20 (Women) Mrs. Hurst Regatta @ Dartmouth Final 6th/16 Scoring Teams
Sat. 21 (Coed) Hoyt Regatta @ Brown Final 14th/18 Scoring Teams
Sat. 28 (Women) Victoria Urn Regatta @ Harvard Final 8th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Schell (1-18) Regatta @ MIT Final 14th/18 Scoring Teams
 
November
Sat. 4 (Women) Sister Esther Regatta @ SRU Final 10th/20 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race @ Connecticut College Final 1st/8 Scoring Teams
Sat. 11 (Women) ACC Regatta @ Connecticut College Final 6th/18 Scoring Teams
 
March
Sat. 3 (Coed) Sharpe Team Race @ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sun. 4 (Coed) Sharpe Team Race @ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sat. 10 (Coed) St. Mary's Team Race @ St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, Md.)
  (Women) Navy Intersectional @ Navy (Annapolis, Md.)
Sun. 11 (Coed) St. Mary's Team Race @ St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, Md.)
  (Women) Navy Intersectional @ Navy (Annapolis, Md.)
Sat. 17 (Coed) Southern New England Team Race
  (Women) Vietor Trophy @ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sun. 18 (Coed) Southern New England Team Race
  (Women) Vietor Trophy @ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat. 24 (Coed) Staake Team Race
  (Women) Savin Hill Central Regatta @ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Sun. 25 (Coed) Staake Team Race
  (Women) Savin Hill Central Regatta @ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 31 (Coed) Marchiando Team Race @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
  (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
 
April
Sun. 1 (Coed) Marchiando Team Race @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
  (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sat. 7 (Coed) New England Team Race
  (Women) Emily Wick Regatta @ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun. 8 (Coed) New England Team Race
  (Women) Emily Wick Regatta @ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 14 (Coed) Thompson Trophy
  (Women) President's Trophy @ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Sun. 15 (Coed) Thompson Trophy
  (Women) President's Trophy @ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 21 (Women) Reed Trophy @ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sun. 22 (Women) Reed Trophy @ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat. 28 (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship @ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
  (Women) Southern Series Seven @ Rhode Island (Kingston, R.I.)
Sun. 29 (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship @ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
  (Women) Southern Series Seven @ Rhode Island (Kingston, R.I.)
Bold: Home event