No Event
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM
Connecticut College Tournament
Wed Sep 19
3:00 PM
at Rhode Island
Sun Sep 23
10:00 AM
at Bryant Invitational
Fri Sep 28
9:00 AM
at ITA New England Regionals
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
at ITA New England Regionals
Sun Sep 30
9:00 AM
at ITA New England Regionals
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) L, 5-4
@ Pasadena, CA
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Vanguard L, 6-2
NAIA Opponent
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Concordia (Cal.) L, 8-1
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Principia W, 7-2
@ California
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Bowdoin L, 9-0
Tue Apr 02
Final
Babson W, 5-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 5-4
South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Smith W, 9-0
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 9-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
Amherst L, 9-0
Sat Apr 20
Final
Bates L, 9-0
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
Hamilton W, 6-3
Sun Apr 28
Final
Colby L, 8-1
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Holy Cross L, 9-0
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Vassar Tournament
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Wed Sep 25
Final
Bryant L, 7-2
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Connecticut College Invitational
Connecticut College Fall Tournament with Trinity College and Wesleyan University
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Averett W, 9-0
Thu Mar 13
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 9-0
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Methodist L, 8-1
Sat Apr 05
Final
Mount Holyoke L, 6-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
Smith W, 8-1
Sun Apr 06
Final
Bowdoin L, 9-0
Wed Apr 09
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 9-0
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Babson L, 7-1
Sun Apr 13
Final
Roger Williams W, 7-2
Wed Apr 16
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Fri Apr 18
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Colby L, 5-4
Sat Apr 26
Final
at Hamilton L, 8-1
Sun Apr 27
Final
at Ithaca L, 8-1
Sat Sep 20
1:00 PM
at TBA
Vassar Tournament
Sun Sep 21
9:00 AM
at TBA
Vassar Tournament
Sun Oct 05
10:00 AM
TBA
Connecticut College Tournament with Amherst, Trinity, Wesleyan and Holy Cross
Sun Oct 12
Final
St. Lawrence L, 6-3
Sun Oct 12
Final
Hartford L, 8-1
Mon Mar 09
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 7-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon Mar 09
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 6-3
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Creighton L, 9-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) W, 6-2
@ Maitland, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Haverford L, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla. Oak Street Facility
Sun Mar 15
Final
vs. Springfield W, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 15
Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall L, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla. Florida Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 6-3
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Smith W, 7-2
Sun Mar 29
Final
Ithaca W, 8-1
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 9-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Sun Apr 05
Final
at Middlebury L, 5-0
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bates W, 5-4
Sun Apr 12
Final
Williams L, 9-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Tufts L, 8-1
Sat Apr 25
Final
Hamilton L, 7-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
Colby W, 7-2
Sat Sep 19
12:00 PM
at Vassar Scramble Day One Opponent
Vassar College Scramble
Sun Sep 20
9:00 AM
at Vassar Scramble Day Two Opponent
Vasar College Scramble
Thu Sep 24
Final
at Holy Cross W, 4-3
Sun Oct 04
10:00 AM
Connecticut College Tournament Opponents
Connecticut College Tournament with Holy Cross, U. Hartford, SUNY New Paltz, Trinity
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 15
Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 17
Final
vs. Rensselaer W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Washburn W, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Hillsborough Community College W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 20
Final
vs. Augustana (S.D.) L, 9-0
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 21
Final
vs. Grinnell W, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 21
Final
vs. Webber Int'l W, 9-0
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Apr 03
Final
Mount Holyoke W, 8-1
Sun Apr 03
Final
Smith W, 9-0
Tue Apr 05
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 7-2
Fri Apr 08
Final
Babson L, 5-4
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Williams L, 9-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Colby L, 5-4
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Bates L, 5-4
Fri Apr 22
Final
Tufts L, 9-0
Sun Apr 24
Final
Middlebury L, 9-0
Thu Apr 28
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Apr 30
Final
at Hamilton L, 6-3
Sun May 01
Final
at Ithaca W, 5-4
Sun Sep 11
TBA
vs. Union College Tournament
@ Union College
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
vs. Vassar College Tournament
@ Vassar College
Sun Sep 18
TBA
vs. Vassar College Tournament
@ Vassar College
Thu Sep 29
Final
at Holy Cross W, 5-2
Sun Oct 09
TBA
Connecticut College Tournament with Holy Cross, Trinity & RPI
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Belhaven W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. East Texas Baptist L, 5-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Allegheny W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, SC
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Smith W, 8-1
Tue Apr 04
Final
Amherst L, 9-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
Colby L, 5-4
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Bowdoin L, 9-0
Wed Apr 12
Postponed
at Babson
Make up TBD
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 5-4
Thu Apr 20
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
Bates L, 8-1
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
at Babson
Sat Apr 29
Final
Hamilton W, 5-4
Sun Apr 30
Final
Ithaca W, 8-1
Sun Sep 17
11:00 AM
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Vassar
Wed Sep 27
Final
Holy Cross W, 5-2
Sun Oct 08
10:00 AM
Connecticut College Tournament
Nichols/RPI/Holy Cross
Fri Mar 30
Final
Bentley W, 7-2
Sat Mar 31
Final
Bowdoin L, 8-1
Sat Apr 07
Final
Merrimack L, 5-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
Amherst L, 8-1
Moved from Amherst to Conn. College
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final
Nichols L, 8-1
Thu Apr 19
Final
Babson L, 7-2
Sun Apr 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 5-4
Wed Apr 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Hamilton W, 7-2
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Ithaca W, 8-1
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Fri Sep 21
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 9-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
Holy Cross L, 5-4
Sun Oct 07
TBA
vs. Holy Cross Tournament
@ Worcester, Mass. (Holy Cross - Nichols, Wheaton)
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Bates
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM
at Schreiner
Fri Mar 15
TBA
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Austin, Texas
Mon Mar 18
TBA
at Hardin-Simmons
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Apr 06
TBA
at Williams
Sun Apr 07
TBA
at Middlebury
Fri Apr 12
TBA
at Babson
Sun Apr 14
TBA
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
at Tufts
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Hamilton
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Colby
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule