Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs William Smith
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Final
W, 6-3

vs NESCAC Championships
Final
7th/11 Teams
25
26
27
28
1
2

vs Final Qualifier
Final
Non-Scoring

vs Final Qualifier
Final
Non-Scoring
3

vs (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race
Final
4th/8 Scoring Teams

vs (Women) Rhody the Riveter Regatta
Final
4th/8 Scoring Teams
4
5

6
7
8
vs NCAA Championships
Final
No Team Score
9
at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Bates
Final
L, 9-0



vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Washington & Jefferson (Washington, Pa.)
Final
W, 16-15

vs Bates
Final
L, 8-1

vs (Coed) Rudkin Team Race
Final
6th/8 Teams

at (Women) Navy Spring Regatta
Final
14th/18 Teams

vs NCAA Championships
Final
No Team Score
10
vs Utica
@ Washington & Jefferson (Washington, Pa.)
Final
W, 11-8

vs Grove City
@ Washington & Jefferson (Washington, Pa.)
Final
L, 17-11

vs (Coed) Rudkin Team Race
Final
6th/8 Teams

at (Women) Navy Spring Regatta
Final
14th/18 Teams
11
vs East Texas Baptist
@ Fredericksburg, Texas
Final
W, 6-3

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Fredericksburg, Texas
Final
W, 5-4

at Schreiner
Final
W, 8-1

at Schreiner
Final
W, 7-2
12

at CSUN
Final
L, 13-2

vs Austin
@ Northridge, Calif.
Final
L, 14-6
13
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Caltech
Final
L, 13-12

vs Southern Virginia
@ Baltimore, Md.
Final
W, 18-17
14
at Chapman
Final
L, 17-9

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Rio Vista Park (San Marcos, Texas)
Final
W, 8-1
15
16

vs (Coed) Southern New England Team Race
Final
6th/10 Teams
17
vs Utica
Final
W, 12-1


at McMurry
Final
W, 7-2

at McMurry
Final
W, 6-3

vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
L, 24-3

vs (Coed) Southern New England Team Race
Final
6th/10 Teams
18
vs Dallas Baptist
@ Hardin-Simmons (Abilene, Texas)
Final
W, 6-3

vs Dallas Baptist
@ Hardin-Simmons (Abilene, Texas)
Final
L, 9-0

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
L, 5-4

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 6-3
19
vs Coast Guard
Final
2nd/2 Teams

vs Coast Guard
20


vs NCAA Championships
Final
16th/34 Scoring Teams
21
vs NCAA Championships
Final
21st/39 Scoring Teams
22
vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Grove City (Grove City, Pa.)
Final
W, 11-6

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Grove City (Grove City, Pa.)
Final - OT
W, 14-13

vs NCAA Championships
Final
17th/46 Scoring Teams
23


at Grove City
Final
L, 16-10

vs (Coed) Staake Team Race
Final
1st/6 Teams

vs (Women) Vietor Trophy
Final
6th/18 Teams

vs West Chester Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

vs NCAA Championships
Final
15th/50 Scoring Teams

vs West Chester Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring
24
vs (Coed) Staake Team Race
Final
1st/6 Teams

vs (Women) Vietor Trophy
Final
6th/18 Teams
25
26
27


at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0
28
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 8-1
29
30


at New Haven
Final
W, 5-2

vs (Coed) Marchiando Team Race
Final
4th/16 Teams

vs Tufts Snowflake Classic
Final
5th/20 Scoring Teams

vs Tufts Snowflake Classic
Final
14th/19 Scoring Teams
31
vs (Coed) Marchiando Team Race
Final
4th/16 Teams
1
2
3


at Roger Williams
Final
W, 9-0
4
vs Merrimack
Final
W, 5-4
5
at Utica
Final
W, 10-6
6
at Williams
Final
L, 9-0



at Williams
Final
L, 9-0

vs (Coed) New England Team Race
Final
8th/12 Teams

vs Coast Guard Invitational
Final
1st/8 Teams

vs Coast Guard Invitational
Final
6th/7 Teams

vs Clark, Assumption, Johnson & Wales, Washington College
Final