Connecticut College Athletics Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
at Babson
6:00 PM

vs Mitchell
4:00 PM
4
at Roger Williams
7:00 PM
5
6
vs DeSales
7:00 PM
7
at Brown
8:00 PM

vs Brandeis
3:00 PM

at Colby
1:30 PM

vs Roger Williams
1:00 PM

at Colby
12:00 PM

at Colby
11:00 AM

vs Cal Lutheran
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.) - Brown University invitational
11:00 AM

vs Stonehill Doubles Tournament
@ Stonehill (North Easton, Mass.)
TBA
8
9
10
vs Salve Regina
7:00 PM

at Endicott
7:00 PM

vs Smith
6:30 PM
11
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
12
13
14
vs Bates
2:00 PM

vs Emerson
@ Eastern Connecticut State (Willimantic, Conn.)
1:00 PM

vs Bates
12:00 PM

vs Bates
11:30 AM

at Eastern Conn. St.
11:00 AM

vs Vassar Tournament
@ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
11:00 AM

vs Bates College Super XC Shootout
11:45 a.m.

vs Bates College Super XC Shootout
11:45 a.m.

vs Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ New London, Conn. (Wheaton, Vassar, Holy Cross, Trinity)
TBA
15
vs Vassar Tournament
@ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
TBA
16
17
vs Trinity (Conn.)
4:00 PM

vs Coast Guard
3:45 PM
18
at Worcester St.
7:00 PM

at Western Conn. St.
6:00 PM

at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
19
20
vs Tufts
7:00 PM
21
at Amherst
2:30 PM

vs Bowdoin
2:00 PM

vs MIT
1:45 PM

at Amherst
12:00 PM

at Amherst
12:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Behrend
9:00 AM

vs Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ New London, Conn. (Nichols, Eastern Nazarene, NYU, Stonehill)
TBA
22
23
24
25
26
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
6:00 PM
27
at Merrimack
4:00 PM
28
vs Mercyhurst
@ Washington & Jefferson (Washington, Pa.)
5:00 PM

at Clark University
3:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Clark University (Worcester, Mass.)
1:00 PM

vs Gannon
@ Washington & Jefferson (Washington, Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
12:00 PM

at Middlebury
11:00 AM

at Middlebury
11:00 AM

vs Purple Valley Classic
11:30 a.m.

vs Purple Valley Classic
11:30 a.m.
29
at Williams
2:00 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

at Williams
12:00 PM

vs Monmouth
@ Washington & Jefferson (Washington, Pa.)
10:00 AM
30
1
2
vs Trinity (Conn.)
6:00 PM
3
4

at Babson
6:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
10:00 PM

vs Franklin Pierce
@ Babson (Babson Park, Mass.)
2:00 PM

vs Occidental
@ La Verne (La Verne, Calif.)
4:40 PM
5
at Colby
2:00 PM

vs Mass.-Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs Caltech
@ La Verne (La Verne, Calif.)
4:00 PM

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ Claremont McKenna (Claremont, Calif.)
12:00 PM

vs Greater Louisville Classic
TBA

vs Tri-State Invitational
10:00 a.m.

vs Greater Louisville Classic
TBA

vs Tri-State Invitational
10:00 a.m.